Section Image

Elyce Brown PA

THE C SMITH REAL ESTATE GROUP LLC
64 Closed Sales
$29.1M Total Value
$230K - $1.4M Price Range
$455K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Elyce

Elyce is a native New Yorker that relocated to Florida over 15 years ago and enjoys her career as a full-time REALTOR. Her expertise is in selling residential, vacant land, and investment properties in Central Florida and on the Space Coast. She is both a listing agent and a buyer's agent. Elyce thrives, excels, and is highly skilled at negotiating the best price for her customers.
Home Types: House, Condo, Lot/Land, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 22
Education: New York Univeristy Fisk University

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$720,000
Average Sale Price
$360,000
Price Range
$250K - $470K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$6,614,900
Average Sale Price
$508,838
Price Range
$115K - $900K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$1,479,900
Average Sale Price
$295,980
Price Range
$110K - $470K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
25
Total Value
$11,380,533
Average Sale Price
$455,221
Price Range
$25K - $900K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$5,004,700
Average Sale Price
$384,977
Price Range
$110K - $765K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
51
Total Value
$24,115,487
Average Sale Price
$472,853
Price Range
$25K - $1.4M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Elyce's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • MRP - Military Relocation Professional

Other Experience

Investments, Military Families, New Construction, Veteran Programs
Agent Photo

Elyce Brown PA