Section Image

Eric Burch

Burch and Co. Real Estate
220 Closed Sales
$58.1M Total Value
$66.5K - $1.5M Price Range
$264.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Eric

I have been in the Jonesboro real estate business for years and have sold thousands of homes. My team is passionate, well-organized, and dedicated to the work that they do for you. Combined, we have 53 years of experience and know how to handle all of your real estate needs. We don't bite off more than we can chew - we assign tasks and get them done on time.

When we buy and sell, we utilize our resources and staff correctly to close our properties as quickly as possible. We make the real estate process fun and easy. Contact with our clients is absolutely essential to our success, and we will never let you fall through the cracks. We will keep you informed about every step in the process, but we assure your satisfaction every step along the way. Rest assured, you will be in good hands with our team.
Home Types: House, Lot/Land, Multifamily, Condo, Townhouse, Commercial
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 11
Total Value $4,007,700
Average Sale Price $364,336
Price Range $35K - $1.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 15
Total Value $1,124,850
Average Sale Price $74,990
Price Range $50K - $252K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 41
Total Value $13,269,700
Average Sale Price $323,651
Price Range $35K - $1.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 20
Total Value $4,312,350
Average Sale Price $215,618
Price Range $50K - $1.5M

Seller Deals

Total Deals 190
Total Value $51,325,613
Average Sale Price $270,135
Price Range $8K - $1.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 30
Total Value $6,808,550
Average Sale Price $226,952
Price Range $50K - $1.5M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Eric's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: Arkansas EB00061260

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Eric Burch, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Eric Burch sold in Jonesboro, AR?

What is Eric Burch's track record representing buyers?

What is Eric Burch's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Eric Burch serve?

How can I contact Eric Burch?

Agent Photo

Eric Burch