Section Image

Eric Eichwald

Altura Real Estate
56 Closed Sales
$11.6M Total Value
$12K - $1M Price Range
$206.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Eric

I was born in New Mexico, Attended Menaul High School in Albuquerque and am a UNM graduate. Served in the US Army. Licensed Broker since 1978. Have been with Exit Realty since 2003. I have 12 licensed Associate Brokers in my firm and they are very knowledgeable about Valencia County Real Estate.
Home Types: Lot/Land, Commercial, House, Manufactured, Townhouse, Other
Years of Experience: 32

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$1,046,999
Average Sale Price
$174,500
Price Range
$65K - $350K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$302,000
Average Sale Price
$151,000
Price Range
$87K - $215K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$5,196,299
Average Sale Price
$273,489
Price Range
$12K - $1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,082,000
Average Sale Price
$270,500
Price Range
$25K - $755K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
44
Total Value
$9,416,899
Average Sale Price
$214,020
Price Range
$12K - $1M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$2,144,100
Average Sale Price
$178,675
Price Range
$24K - $755K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Eric's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Eric Eichwald