Section Image

Erin Kahn

@properties Christie's International Real Estate
36 Closed Sales
$23M Total Value
$335K - $1.5M Price Range
$639.1K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Erin

Erin Kahn is an experienced broker and a lifelong Libertyville resident who has in-depth knowledge of the community and its local real estate market. Erin has a passion for historic preservation in Libertyville and has already restored two historic homes in the Heritage Neighborhood. She is also on the Mainstreet Libertyville Board and is the current Chair for the MSL Design Committee. Erin has also general contracted and consulted on new construction homes in the area. Erin has helped to broker over $30 million in real estate transactions. Her level of experience and knowledge guides her clients to their own real estate success.
Home Types: House, Condo, Lot/Land, Townhouse, Commercial
Years of Experience: 21

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$9,533,500
Average Sale Price
$794,458
Price Range
$140K - $1.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,245,000
Average Sale Price
$622,500
Price Range
$605K - $640K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$11,249,500
Average Sale Price
$749,967
Price Range
$140K - $1.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,623,370
Average Sale Price
$524,674
Price Range
$365K - $640K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
24
Total Value
$16,128,500
Average Sale Price
$672,021
Price Range
$140K - $1.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$6,880,170
Average Sale Price
$573,348
Price Range
$144K - $1.2M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Erin's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, New Construction, Senior Communities
Agent License: Illinois 475180479
Agent Photo

Erin Kahn