About Evangeline
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Evangeline is Experienced In
-
99 Sales
-
1 Sale
Evangeline's Listings and Deals
Evangeline's Recent Active Listings
-
$185,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,365 Sq Ft
- 1329 N Tulane Ave
- Liberal, KS
This is home to a beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence offering comfort, convenience, and exceptional curb appeal! Featuring a full sprinkler system for easy lawn maintenance and Ideally situated in a great location close to shopping, dining, schools, and parks. You will enjoy both tranquility and accessibility with spacious living areas, functional design, and a desirable neighborhood setting,
Evangeline Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc
-
$170,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,987 Sq Ft
- 802 Mustang St
- Plains, KS
This 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home offers a rare opportunity for space, flexibility, and future potential. Situated on multiple connected lots, there's plenty of room to expand, build, or simply enjoy the extra privacy.Perfect as a starter home, this property is packed with features that make it stand out. The insulated 3-bay shop includes heating and its own bathroomideal for projects, storage, or
Evangeline Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc
-
$200,000
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,116 Sq Ft
- 935 Lucy Dr
- Elkhart, KS
🚨 Stop scrolling! Your next home is here!🚨Looking for space, comfort, and a place that truly feels like home? This four bedroom, three bathroom, beauty checks all the boxes ✔️💥 What makes it stand out: Bright, open living Spaces perfect for hosting or relaxing Full basement with room to grow, play, or create massive, fenced, backyard ideal for pets, kids, and
Evangeline Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc
-
$165,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,856 Sq Ft
- 513 N Prospect Ave
- Liberal, KS
Check out this move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a bonus room offering flexible space for an office, playroom, or guest area. This home features a full basement, providing plenty of storage or additional living potential. Enjoy the fenced backyard perfect for pets, kids, or entertaining, and a detached one-car garage. With recent updates already completed, this home is ready for its next
Evangeline Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc
-
$149,900
- 5 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 2,184 Sq Ft
- 607 Chestnut St
- Kismet, KS
Check out this home that just hit the market! It is a 5 bedroom home with a full basement and a fully fenced backyard, perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The home offers one full bathroom plus an additional toilet and dedicated space ready to be finished into a second bathroom an ideal opportunity to customize to your taste. Generous bedroom count provides flexibility for guests, home offices,
Evangeline Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc
-
$160,000
- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,592 Sq Ft
- 202 Princeton Ave
- Liberal, KS
Don't miss this four bedroom 1 bathroom home featuring a basement, generous backyard, and flexible layout. A solid first starter home or a great opportunity for investors looking to add value. Motivated seller!! Give me a call today to schedule private showing! 620-417-0978🏡
Evangeline Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc
-
$180,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,044 Sq Ft
- 14838 U S 83
- Liberal, KS
Discover the perfect blend of historic charm and wide open space with this beautifully preserved 1920 home situated on 8.17 scenic acres. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 2,000 square feet, this home offers character you simply can't recreate, paired with the room you need to live comfortably!The inviting kitchen includes all appliances, along with a washer and dryer, making everyday
Evangeline Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc
-
$215,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,188 Sq Ft
- 990 Maize Ct
- Garden City, KS
Don't miss this opportunity to own a slice of country living just minutes from Garden City! Located on 2.2 acres, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home features 1,188 sq ft of comfortable living space, ideal for anyone looking for room to grow, breathe, and enjoy a quieter lifestyle. Whether you're starting fresh or downsizing with space in mind, this property offers endless potential.🔑 Listed
Evangeline Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc
-
$270,000
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,236 Sq Ft
- 1430 Forrest Ave
- Liberal, KS
Check out this beautifully updated 4 bedroom, 3 bath home with a bonus room and fully finished basement, it has room for everyone and everything! This home is a turn key perfection! Modern updates, thoughtful additions, and a fully fenced backyard make this home ready for you from day one with plenty of room for you and your family to grow and make it yours! Give me a call to schedule your
Evangeline Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc
Recently Sold
-
$95,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 2,054 Sq Ft
- 416 S Park St
- Meade, KS
- $46/SF
- 509 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $121K
Evangeline Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc
-
$287,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,343 Sq Ft
- 430 Lilac Dr
- Liberal, KS
- $86/SF
- 157 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $290K
Evangeline Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc
-
$155,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,058 Sq Ft
- 1021 N Roosevelt Ave
- Liberal, KS
- $147/SF
- 71 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $144K
Evangeline Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc
-
$235,000 Sold Jan 15, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,866 Sq Ft
- 1640 N Cain Ave
- Liberal, KS
- $126/SF
- 4 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $236K
Evangeline Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc
-
$155,000 Sold Jan 13, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 2,100 Sq Ft
- 102 S Sherman Ave
- Liberal, KS
- $74/SF
- 17 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $150K
Evangeline Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc
-
$245,000 Sold Jan 5, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,164 Sq Ft
- 1308 N Purdue Ave
- Liberal, KS
- $113/SF
- 140 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $242K
Evangeline Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc
-
$340,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 4,314 Sq Ft
- 1131 N Pershing Ave
- Liberal, KS
- $79/SF
- 1 Day On Market
- Current Est. Value $289K
Evangeline Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc
-
$205,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,988 Sq Ft
- 820 S Holly Dr
- Liberal, KS
- $103/SF
- 39 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $195K
Evangeline Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc
-
$154,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,270 Sq Ft
- 1128 N Nelson Ave
- Liberal, KS
- $121/SF
- 2 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $152K
Evangeline Penner Fresh Move Realty, Inc