About Gail
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
-
5 Sales
-
5 Sales
-
3 Sales
-
3 Sales
-
2 Sales
-
1 Sale
Gail's Listings and Deals
Gail's Open Houses
-
$499,900 Open Sat 10AM - 12PM
- 5 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 2,631 Sq Ft
- 12961 Sweetbriar Dr
- Grand Haven, MI
Sought-after Cutter Park development in Grand Haven Township! A short, 1/2 mile walk to both Hofma and Schmidt Heritage Township Parks!! Wonderful features are sky-high ceilings in living room with a full wall of windows, making it bright and airy. This 5-bedroom, 3 1/2 bath home provides ample space throughout. Kitchen with quartz counters, tile backsplash, stainless appliances, wood laminate
Gail Overway West Edge Real Estate LLC
Gail's Active Listings
-
$349,900
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,770 Sq Ft
- 1812 Tomahawk Trail
- Allegan, MI
Enjoy summer breezes and beautiful sunsets with access to Lake Allegan!! Spacious living room with vaulted ceilings provides open, airy feeling complete with a wall of windows!! 4-bedrooms and 2.5 bath home has had many recent updates. Primary suite with French doors to private deck and balcony area overlooking the living room. Brand new wood laminate flooring in living room, kitchen, and great
Gail Overway West Edge Real Estate LLC
Recently Sold
-
$250,000 Sold Nov 3, 2025
- 1 Bed
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,333 Sq Ft
- 1112 Fountain View Cir
- Holland, MI
- 9% Below List
- $188/SF
- 92 Days On Market
Gail Overway West Edge Real Estate LLC
-
$227,500 Sold Aug 27, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,156 Sq Ft
- 3577 Greenly Ct
- Holland, MI
- 3% Below List
- $197/SF
- 27 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $228K
Gail Overway West Edge Real Estate LLC
-
$265,000 Sold Jul 8, 2024
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,899 Sq Ft
- 317 Winter Oaks E
- Holland, MI
- 2% Above List
- $140/SF
- 1 Day On Market
- Current Est. Value $328K
Gail Overway West Edge Real Estate LLC
-
$525,000 Sold Nov 17, 2022
- 4 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 3,704 Sq Ft
- 322 Erin Isle Dr
- Holland, MI
- 5% Below List
- $142/SF
- 45 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $634K
Gail Overway West Edge Real Estate LLC
-
$215,000 Sold Oct 24, 2022
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,616 Sq Ft
- 142 W 30th St
- Holland, MI
- 2% Below List
- $133/SF
- 3 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $280K
Gail Overway West Edge Real Estate LLC
-
$325,000 Sold May 23, 2022
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,992 Sq Ft
- 3520 N Riverwalk Dr
- Unit 4
- Hamilton, MI
- 5% Above List
- $163/SF
- 11 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $390K
Gail Overway West Edge Real Estate LLC
-
$255,000 Sold Mar 3, 2022
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,100 Sq Ft
- 322 Elm St
- Holland, MI
- 2% Above List
- $121/SF
- 4 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $333K
Gail Overway West Edge Real Estate LLC
-
$335,000 Sold Dec 10, 2021
- 5 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,769 Sq Ft
- 3246 Dumont Rd
- Allegan, MI
- 4% Below List
- $189/SF
- 8 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $408K
Gail Overway West Edge Real Estate LLC
-
$320,000 Sold Sep 17, 2021
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,158 Sq Ft
- 115 Iroquois Ave
- Holland, MI
- 5% Above List
- $148/SF
- 2 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $436K
Gail Overway West Edge Real Estate LLC