About Gale
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Gale is Experienced In
Gale's Listings and Deals
Gale's Active Listings
-
$175,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,984 Sq Ft
- 1713 Tripp Ave
- Dunmore, PA
Located in the heart of Dunmore, this up-and-down duplex is a fantastic opportunity to expand your investment portfolio. Featuring separate electric heat, ample off-street parking, and generously sized rooms, the property offers solid fundamentals with plenty of upside potential. Bring your vision and finishing touches to transform this property into a strong income producer--perfect timing for a
Gale Lewis C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate
-
$160,000
- Land
- 2.95 Acres
- $54,237 per Acre
- 0 Burke
- Unit GSBSC260300
- Olyphant, PA
Gale Lewis C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate
-
$319,000
- 5 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,300 Sq Ft
- 1420 College Ave
- Dunmore, PA
Step into timeless old-world charm in this beautifully maintained Dunmore home! Featuring gleaming hardwood floors and two bonus rooms that offer the potential for up to seven bedrooms, this spacious property is full of character and versatility. Enjoy the third-floor soaking tub for a relaxing retreat and an inground pool with a brand-new liner, freshly serviced and covered for your convenience.
Gale Lewis C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate
-
$269,000
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,097 Sq Ft
- 1210 Monroe Ave
- Scranton, PA
Gale Lewis C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate
-
$59,900
- Land
- 0.4 Acre
- $149,750 per Acre
- Lot A-1 Baldassari Dr
- Dunmore, PA
Prime building site located in the vicinity of Mt Margaret Estates. Utilities available, mature trees can either be cleared or retained for privacy. Property has been surveyed. All information is approximate not warranted or guaranteed.
Gale Lewis C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate
-
$195,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,728 Sq Ft
- 203 205 5th Ave
- Scranton, PA
Gale Lewis C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate
-
$88,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,450 Sq Ft
- 16 Hi-View Dr
- Jefferson Township, PA
Well-maintained and spacious double-wide mobile home located in Hi View Mobile Home Park within the desirable North Pocono School District. This home features all new appliances with the exception of the stove, plus a brand-new pellet stove in the living room with a 3-year warranty--perfect for cozy, efficient heating. The home sits on a concrete pad and offers comfortable living with low
Gale Lewis C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate
-
$42,900
- Land
- 1.5 Acres
- $28,600 per Acre
- 0 Ridge St
- Roaring Bk Tp, PA
This partially wooded 1.5 acre lot, located in a peaceful setting in the North Pocono school district, would make for a fabulous home building site. Already have a contractor, building plans and vision? Spring into your dream home today! All information is approximate and not warranted or guaranteed
Gale Lewis C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate
Recently Sold
-
$727,500 Sold May 15, 2026
- 5 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 4,226 Sq Ft
- 502 Park Ln
- Moscow, PA
- 8% Below List
- $172/SF
- 68 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $659K
Gale Lewis C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate
-
$160,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026
- 6 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,652 Sq Ft
- 22 Owego St
- Simpson, PA
- $60/SF
- 9 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $171K
Gale Lewis C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate
-
$350,000 Sold Mar 31, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,781 Sq Ft
- 42 Davis St
- Spring Brook Township, PA
- 10% Below List
- $197/SF
- 85 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $386K
Gale Lewis C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate
-
$320,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,968 Sq Ft
- 264 Gedding St
- Avoca, PA
- 7% Above List
- $163/SF
- 8 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $298K
Gale Lewis C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate
-
$470,000 Sold Mar 23, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,244 Sq Ft
- 648 Dundaff St
- Fell Township, PA
- 6% Below List
- $209/SF
- 16 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $491K
Gale Lewis C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate
-
$246,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026
- 6 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,223 Sq Ft
- 127-129 Stewart St
- Old Forge, PA
- 3% Above List
- $111/SF
- 4 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $247K
Gale Lewis C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate
-
$190,000 Sold Feb 17, 2026
- 7 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,596 Sq Ft
- 1227-1229 Hampton St
- Scranton, PA
- 14% Below List
- $73/SF
- 112 Days On Market
Gale Lewis C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate
-
$745,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026
- 5 Beds
- 3.5 Baths
- 4,484 Sq Ft
- 708 Clover Ln
- Moscow, PA
- 1% Above List
- $166/SF
- 28 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $748K
Gale Lewis C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate
-
$69,500 Sold Dec 17, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,000 Sq Ft
- 119 Spring St
- Scranton, PA
- 7% Below List
- $70/SF
- 5 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $115K
Gale Lewis C21 Jack Ruddy Real Estate