Section Image

Gene DeRossett

Real Estate One
30 Closed Sales
$14.7M Total Value
$123K - $3.3M Price Range
$491.1K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Gene

Home Types: House, Other, Townhouse, Lot/Land, Condo, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 13

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,944,000
Average Sale Price
$648,000
Price Range
$299K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,045,000
Average Sale Price
$522,500
Price Range
$275K - $770K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,456,000
Average Sale Price
$491,200
Price Range
$242K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,971,697
Average Sale Price
$657,232
Price Range
$275K - $927K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
22
Total Value
$8,210,000
Average Sale Price
$373,182
Price Range
$123K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$6,522,697
Average Sale Price
$815,337
Price Range
$240K - $3.3M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Gene's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Gene DeRossett