About Ginger
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Ginger is Experienced In
-
8 Sales
Ginger's Listings and Deals
Ginger's Active Listings
-
$155,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,400 Sq Ft
- 102 Baxter St
- Daleville, AL
Full of character and ready for a new owner’s personal touch! This house sits on a large fenced lot and is ideally located at the end of a dead-end street which enhances privacy. Several mature trees and the wooded property line create a nice buffer from neighboring properties. The original carport was converted into a large living room several years ago and provides a great space for family
Ginger Anderson Delaine's Real Estate
Recently Sold
-
$159,500 Sold Mar 31, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,194 Sq Ft
- 353 Juniper Dr
- Ozark, AL
- 3% Below List
- $134/SF
- 39 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $162K
Ginger Anderson Delaine's Real Estate
-
$125,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,700 Sq Ft
- 984 Alabama 134
- Daleville, AL
- 4% Below List
- $74/SF
- 40 Days On Market
Ginger Anderson Delaine's Real Estate
-
$101,500 Sold Oct 1, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,016 Sq Ft
- 24 Richardson Dr
- Daleville, AL
- 37% Below List
- $50/SF
- 133 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $169K
Ginger Anderson Delaine's Real Estate
-
$154,900 Sold Oct 4, 2023
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,550 Sq Ft
- 220 Skyline Dr
- Daleville, AL
- 3% Below List
- $100/SF
- 18 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $160K
Ginger Anderson Delaine's Real Estate
-
$175,000 Sold May 23, 2023
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,450 Sq Ft
- 72 Wells Ave
- Daleville, AL
- 5% Below List
- $121/SF
- 108 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $172K
Ginger Anderson Delaine's Real Estate
-
$125,000 Sold Apr 24, 2023
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,350 Sq Ft
- 1 Lanier St
- Daleville, AL
- $93/SF
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $147K
Ginger Anderson Delaine's Real Estate
-
$145,000 Sold Jul 25, 2022
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,260 Sq Ft
- 323 Ridgewood Dr
- Daleville, AL
- 7% Above List
- $115/SF
- 9 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $163K
Ginger Anderson Delaine's Real Estate
-
$193,000 Sold Jun 24, 2022
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,446 Sq Ft
- 268 Windsor Garden Dr
- Enterprise, AL
- 1% Below List
- $133/SF
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $214K
Ginger Anderson Delaine's Real Estate
-
$363,400 Sold May 16, 2022
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,124 Sq Ft
- 116 Brookestone Dr
- Enterprise, AL
- 3% Above List
- $171/SF
- 11 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $384K
Ginger Anderson Delaine's Real Estate