Section Image

Ginny Wandell

Boston Connect Real Estate
49 Closed Sales
$27.2M Total Value
$405K - $935K Price Range
$555.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Ginny

Realtor at Boston Connect Real Estate, LLC.

POSITIVE - PASSIONATE - PROFESSIONAL Real Estate Sales & Marketing Advisor - Helping you achieve you
Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 12

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,285,300
Average Sale Price
$642,650
Price Range
$565K - $720K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,380,000
Average Sale Price
$690,000
Price Range
$650K - $730K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$4,115,300
Average Sale Price
$587,900
Price Range
$425K - $900K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$3,665,000
Average Sale Price
$610,833
Price Range
$330K - $760K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
24
Total Value
$13,255,350
Average Sale Price
$552,306
Price Range
$325K - $900K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
25
Total Value
$13,953,000
Average Sale Price
$558,120
Price Range
$280K - $935K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Ginny's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Massachusetts 455022233
Agent Photo

Ginny Wandell