Section Image

Halsey Homes

Blue Ridge Properties
70 Closed Sales
$23.2M Total Value
$22K - $2.4M Price Range
$332.1K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Halsey

Home Types: House, MultiFamily, Lot/Land, Manufactured, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 8

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$1,673,500
Average Sale Price
$278,917
Price Range
$195K - $345K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$640,000
Average Sale Price
$320,000
Price Range
$250K - $390K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$5,998,500
Average Sale Price
$461,423
Price Range
$195K - $2.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$3,944,700
Average Sale Price
$303,438
Price Range
$100K - $465K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$6,470,500
Average Sale Price
$404,406
Price Range
$22K - $2.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
54
Total Value
$16,778,610
Average Sale Price
$310,715
Price Range
$37K - $2.2M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Halsey's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Tennessee 335460

Halsey Homes