Section Image

Helen Ford

Real Broker, LLC
21 Closed Sales
$6.1M Total Value
$198K - $699.5K Price Range
$338.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Helen

Home Types: House, Condo, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 20

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$420,000
Average Sale Price
$210,000
Price Range
$165K - $255K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$284,999
Average Sale Price
$284,999

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$420,000
Average Sale Price
$210,000
Price Range
$165K - $255K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$284,999
Average Sale Price
$284,999

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,683,500
Average Sale Price
$383,357
Price Range
$165K - $700K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$3,408,299
Average Sale Price
$309,845
Price Range
$115K - $566K

Helen's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • GRI - Graduate REALTOR Institute
  • BPOR - Broker Price Opinion Resource
  • CLHMS - Certified Luxury Home Marketing Specialist
  • LMC - Loss Mitigation Certification
  • RENE - Real Estate Negotiation Expert
  • SFR - Short Sale & Foreclosure Resource

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, New Construction, Property Management, Short Sales
Agent License: Texas #0583443
Agent Photo

Helen Ford