Section Image

Hillary Meachum

Keller Williams Ballantyne Area
33 Closed Sales
$14.9M Total Value
$314K - $825K Price Range
$451.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Hillary

Hi! I’m a Charlotte native and licensed in both North Carolina and South Carolina. I love helping people find their perfect new home and making the whole experience feel easy and fun. My goal is to give every client a white-glove Disney level experience with care, attention, and a little magic along the way. Charlotte is home and I love helping others call it home too!
Home Types: Manufactured, House, Condo, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 12

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$805,000
Average Sale Price
$402,500
Price Range
$375K - $430K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,476,000
Average Sale Price
$492,000
Price Range
$320K - $631K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,993,000
Average Sale Price
$427,571
Price Range
$230K - $685K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,535,000
Average Sale Price
$507,000
Price Range
$320K - $631K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$6,905,000
Average Sale Price
$406,176
Price Range
$230K - $685K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$7,989,500
Average Sale Price
$499,344
Price Range
$260K - $825K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Hillary's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

First Time Home Buyers, Investments, Luxury Homes, New Construction, Property Management
Agent License: North Carolina #282219 South Carolina #90924
Agent Photo

Hillary Meachum