Section Image

Houston Pitts

Farmersville Real Estate Company
26 Closed Sales
$12M Total Value
$124.9K - $2M Price Range
$459.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Houston

Home Types: House, Lot/Land, MultiFamily, Manufactured, Commercial
Years of Experience: 8

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,232,000
Average Sale Price
$616,000
Price Range
$283K - $949K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$475,000
Average Sale Price
$158,333
Price Range
$18K - $297K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$2,559,000
Average Sale Price
$853,000
Price Range
$283K - $1.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$2,950,650
Average Sale Price
$327,850
Price Range
$18K - $892K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$4,557,000
Average Sale Price
$506,333
Price Range
$260K - $1.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
17
Total Value
$7,393,245
Average Sale Price
$434,897
Price Range
$18K - $2M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Houston's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Texas 0695324

Houston Pitts