About Irene
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Irene is Experienced In
-
9 Sales
-
6 Sales
-
4 Sales
-
3 Sales
-
2 Sales
-
1 Sale
Irene's Listings and Deals
Irene's Active Listings
-
$285,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 768 Sq Ft
- 229 E King St
- Unit 31
- Boone, NC
CHOICE CONDO IN CHOICE CITY COMMUNITY available in Kingswood. Walking distance to Appalachian State University and historic downtown Boone filled with shops, restaurants, boutiques, side cafes and more. Unit 31 offers two (2) spacious Bedrooms with roomy, built-in storage cabinets and separate full Bathrooms; one with a shower, the other with a shower and tub. Well-designed convenient and
Irene Sabol High Country Realty of North Carolina
-
$25,000
- Land
- 1.61 Acres
- $15,528 per Acre
- Lot 5 Granite Ridge
- Jefferson, NC
Beautiful wooded lot filled with hardwoods and mountain laurel that not only offers privacy among the trees, but a quiet a quiet sanctuary where you can relax in the cool summer breeze. Enjoy the wildlife all year long. Located in a premier community is the historical North Fork of the New River, less than a mile, ideal for canoeing, kayaking, tubing and fishing. Only minutes from the Jefferson's
Irene Sabol High Country Realty of North Carolina
-
Co-Listing Agent
$422,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,312 Sq Ft
- 280 Smoky Hollow Rd
- Laurel Springs, NC
Now Priced Under Appraised Value. Welcome to the North Carolina Mountains. Lovely, low maintenance, turn-key mountain cottage on approximately 2.66 unrestricted acres. This one-level living home has easy access and is located near the Blue Ridge Parkway. Spacious garage includes a workshop and storage area measuring 47.5' x 16'. Living room has a large stone wood burning fireplace for those
Irene Sabol High Country Realty of North Carolina
Recently Sold
-
$517,000 Sold Aug 8, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,499 Sq Ft
- 144 Beau Dr
- West Jefferson, NC
- $207/SF
- 158 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $601K
Irene Sabol High Country Realty of North Carolina
-
$659,000 Sold Mar 21, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,920 Sq Ft
- 347 Hunter Dr
- West Jefferson, NC
- $226/SF
- 316 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $731K
Irene Sabol High Country Realty of North Carolina
-
$1,375,000 Sold Oct 25, 2024
- 4 Beds
- 5 Baths
- 6,295 Sq Ft
- 1692 Island Ford Rd
- Crumpler, NC
- $218/SF
- 5 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $1M
Irene Sabol High Country Realty of North Carolina
-
$525,000 Sold Sep 16, 2024
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,184 Sq Ft
- 378 Edna Perry Rd
- Crumpler, NC
- $443/SF
- 52 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $483K
Irene Sabol High Country Realty of North Carolina
-
$565,000 Sold Jun 11, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,987 Sq Ft
- 538 Quail Ridge Dr
- Fleetwood, NC
- $284/SF
- 2 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $588K
Irene Sabol High Country Realty of North Carolina
-
$65,000 Sold Oct 10, 2023
- Land
- 4.74 Acre Lot
- TBD Bare Hollow Rd
- West Jefferson, NC
- 619 Days On Market
Irene Sabol High Country Realty of North Carolina
-
$420,000 Sold Sep 22, 2023
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,620 Sq Ft
- 195 Church Meadows Ct
- Fleetwood, NC
- $259/SF
- 104 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $365K
Irene Sabol High Country Realty of North Carolina
-
$322,500 Sold Sep 1, 2023
- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,503 Sq Ft
- 592 River Hills Rd
- Lansing, NC
- $215/SF
- 50 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $428K
Irene Sabol High Country Realty of North Carolina
-
$650,000 Sold Nov 14, 2022
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,662 Sq Ft
- 504 N Main St
- Jefferson, NC
- $177/SF
- 1 Day On Market
- Current Est. Value $628K
Irene Sabol High Country Realty of North Carolina