Section Image

James Barr

RE/MAX PREMIER REALTY
45 Closed Sales
$7.3M Total Value
$65K - $443.4K Price Range
$163K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About James

As a RE/MAX® agent, he is dedicated to helping his clients find the home of their dreams. Whether his clients are buying or selling a home or just curious about the local market, he loves to offer his support and services. He knows the local community — both as an agent and a neighbor — and can help guide his clients through the nuances of the local market. With access to top listings, a worldwide network, exceptional marketing strategies, and cutting-edge technology, he works hard to make his clients' real estate experience memorable and enjoyable.
Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Manufactured, Condo
Years of Experience: 9

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$492,000
Average Sale Price
$246,000
Price Range
$185K - $307K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$435,000
Average Sale Price
$435,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$1,139,000
Average Sale Price
$126,556
Price Range
$17K - $307K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$435,000
Average Sale Price
$435,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
31
Total Value
$4,528,300
Average Sale Price
$146,074
Price Range
$4K - $410K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$2,805,240
Average Sale Price
$200,374
Price Range
$19K - $443K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

James' Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

Foreclosures, Investments
Agent Photo

James Barr