Section Image

James Garrett

BETTER HOMES REALTY/MCARTHR
32 Closed Sales
$16.9M Total Value
$339K - $1.2M Price Range
$529.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About James

Home Types: House, Townhouse, MultiFamily, Condo, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 19

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,005,000
Average Sale Price
$501,250
Price Range
$350K - $665K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$965,000
Average Sale Price
$482,500
Price Range
$250K - $715K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$5,594,500
Average Sale Price
$559,450
Price Range
$250K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,304,000
Average Sale Price
$434,667
Price Range
$250K - $715K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
26
Total Value
$14,296,000
Average Sale Price
$549,846
Price Range
$210K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,644,000
Average Sale Price
$440,667
Price Range
$235K - $715K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

James' Listings and Deals

Agent License: California 00576588
Agent Photo

James Garrett