Section Image

James Howard

Howard Hanna Allen Tate Durham
6 Closed Sales
$3.1M Total Value
$325K - $820K Price Range
$510.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About James

Originally licensed as a NC Real Estate Salesman in 1999, James “Jamie” Howard became a licensed NC Real Estate Broker in 2017 following a career in Technical Writing and Data Management. Jamie serves the Raleigh Metropolitan Area, primarily Durham and Chapel Hill. He has a reputation for providing stellar, no-pressure, personalized service to Sellers and Buyers alike. Give him a call - you will be glad you did!
Home Types: House, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 8

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$475,000
Average Sale Price
$475,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$820,000
Average Sale Price
$820,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$475,000
Average Sale Price
$475,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$820,000
Average Sale Price
$820,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,720,000
Average Sale Price
$430,000
Price Range
$325K - $530K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,345,000
Average Sale Price
$672,500
Price Range
$525K - $820K

James' Listings and Deals

Agent License: North Carolina 175886
Agent Photo

James Howard