Section Image

Jamie Fodrini

Meyer Real Estate
6 Closed Sales
$2M Total Value
$237K - $380K Price Range
$333.1K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Jamie

Jamie Swope-Fodrini holds both a BA and MA in music and education from Lindenwood University. She has a diverse music career performing, teaching private lessons on violin and cello and also serving as the music educator at Our Lady of Lourdes. Jamie conducted the Primo Ensemble of the St. Charles County Youth Orchestra and has performed twice with the St. Louis Symphony Orchestra as an Extra Credit Music Educator.

During the COVID-19 pandemic, Jamie pivoted to real estate, initially working as a transaction coordinator and later in compliance. She has since become a licensed REALTOR®. Currently, she resides in St. Charles with her family, where she balances her love for music, fitness, and family time.
Home Types: House, Lot/Land, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 6

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$365,000
Average Sale Price
$365,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,026,750
Average Sale Price
$342,250
Price Range
$300K - $380K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$735,000
Average Sale Price
$367,500
Price Range
$365K - $370K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,263,750
Average Sale Price
$315,938
Price Range
$237K - $380K

Jamie's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Senior Communities, Veteran Programs
Agent License: Missouri #2023046142
Agent Photo

Jamie Fodrini