About Janet
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Janet is Experienced In
-
5 Sales
Janet's Listings and Deals
Janet's Active Listings
-
$299,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,582 Sq Ft
- 103 Camellia Dr
- Quitman, GA
This 3BR home is located in the quiet established West Acres Subdivision. This roomy home has built ins in one bedroom for extra storage, beautiful crown molding, a study/office that get be a 4th bedroom. On a nice lot on a cul-de-sac that has mature fruit trees and separate nice big garage providing plenty parking and additional storage space.
Janet DeVane DeVane Realty
Recently Sold
-
$165,000 Sold Apr 25, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,308 Sq Ft
- 1102 Reddick St
- Quitman, GA
- 3% Below List
- $126/SF
- 32 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $171K
Janet DeVane DeVane Realty
-
$125,000 Sold Nov 21, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,300 Sq Ft
- 1100 N Reddick Rd
- Quitman, GA
- 17% Below List
- $96/SF
- 68 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $121K
Janet DeVane DeVane Realty
-
$176,000 Sold Apr 21, 2023
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,609 Sq Ft
- 605 W Rountree St
- Quitman, GA
- 30% Below List
- $109/SF
- 171 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $175K
Janet DeVane DeVane Realty
-
$147,000 Sold May 26, 2022
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,462 Sq Ft
- 202 N Lee St
- Quitman, GA
- 5% Below List
- $60/SF
- 47 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $146K
Janet DeVane DeVane Realty
-
$260,000 Sold Jun 23, 2021
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,284 Sq Ft
- 1300 Knights Ferry Rd
- Quitman, GA
- $114/SF
- 1 Day On Market
- Current Est. Value $366K
Janet DeVane DeVane Realty
Janet DeVane