Section Image

Janet Maloy

Residential Properties Ltd.
44 Closed Sales
$30.6M Total Value
$400K - $1.6M Price Range
$695.2K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Janet

Over 30 years of full time sales--both listing and selling.

Full time licensed Realtor in RI and MA since 1988.

Professional, knowledgeable, experienced representation for all price points.

Accredited Real Estate Specialist.
Home Types: House, Lot/Land, MultiFamily, Townhouse, Condo
Years of Experience: 25
Education: Cardinal Crushing College- BS, Emmanuel College-BA

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$8,868,850
Average Sale Price
$806,259
Price Range
$400K - $1.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$2,055,000
Average Sale Price
$1,027,500
Price Range
$455K - $1.6M

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
13
Total Value
$10,518,350
Average Sale Price
$809,104
Price Range
$400K - $1.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$3,770,209
Average Sale Price
$754,042
Price Range
$405K - $1.6M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
32
Total Value
$21,713,271
Average Sale Price
$678,540
Price Range
$205K - $1.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$8,874,209
Average Sale Price
$739,517
Price Range
$360K - $1.6M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Janet's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Janet Maloy