Section Image

Janice Redwanowski

Coldwell Banker Hearthside
24 Closed Sales
$10.8M Total Value
$260K - $1.2M Price Range
$448.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Janice

Honesty, integrity and appreciation for one's needs are first and foremost for me when building a relationship with clients. Aside from your family and loved ones, your home is one of your most precious assets. A building made of bricks and mortar but wrapped up with your pride and joy, sweat and tears, or hopes and dreams for the future. Whether you are buying or selling a home, my job is to protect your interest and ease the transition while obtaining that goal.
Home Types: House, Townhouse, Condo, MultiFamily, Manufactured
Years of Experience: 20

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,445,000
Average Sale Price
$481,667
Price Range
$260K - $715K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$733,000
Average Sale Price
$366,500
Price Range
$323K - $410K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$3,776,700
Average Sale Price
$472,088
Price Range
$260K - $715K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$733,000
Average Sale Price
$366,500
Price Range
$323K - $410K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
21
Total Value
$9,581,457
Average Sale Price
$456,260
Price Range
$215K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,183,000
Average Sale Price
$394,333
Price Range
$323K - $450K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Janice's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • e–PRO - Internet Professional

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Senior Communities, Veteran Programs
Agent License: Pennsylvania RS298968
Agent Photo

Janice Redwanowski