About Janiece
My caring and dedication always make dreams come true for buyers and sellers, as well as making me top producer year after year.
In May, 2002, with my son and husband, we started our own real estate company. In the years since opening, we have listed and sold many lake properties, farms, ranches, acreages, commercial properties. Please call me and let me assist you in finding your dream home.
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Janiece is Experienced In
-
12 Sales
-
1 Sale
Janiece's Listings and Deals
Janiece's Active Listings
-
$575,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,489 Sq Ft
- 25831 S 621 Rd
- Grove, OK
SAIL AWAY! Enjoy incredible views of Grand Lake and Sailboat Bridge from this 2 bed, 2 bath lake home. The primary suite features a heated tub, dual vanities, two closets, and a separate shower. The loft adds extra space and room. Enjoy the open living area with panoramic views. All appliances are included and new. Outside, you'll find a big covered back deck, 3 slip covered dock with one slip
Janiece Elder Elder and Company
-
$150,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 216 Sq Ft
- 15962 W State Highway 90
- Noel, MO
13 acres near Noel, Missouri with 400+ feet of Highway 90 frontage. This property has great access and visibility! Includes a 3 bed, 2 bath mobile home that needs TLC. Scenic setting perfect for watching the wildlife, with plenty of potential for a home, rental, or investment!
Janiece Elder Elder and Company
-
$749,000
- Land
- 120 Acres
- $6,242 per Acre
- 0 Hwy 43
- Southwest City, MO
TOP-TIER LAND- Incredible 120 acres of level, partially wooded land. 3,000' of highway frontage and river access. Fully fenced and currently used for hay production. This property is ideal for farming, development, or investment.
Janiece Elder Elder and Company
-
$175,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,280 Sq Ft
- 15962 W State Hwy 90
- Noel, MO
PRIVACY PLUS! Watch the deer, birds, and wildlife on this scenic 13 acres. A 3b/2b/mobile home, which needs a lot of TLC, is included. Gardeners will love the 2-3 acre level lawn. County water. 400' of frontage on Hwy 90, near Noel, MO.
Janiece Elder Elder and Company REALTORS
-
$39,500
- Land
- 0.41 Acre
- $96,341 per Acre
- 0 Hwy 59 & 16th St N
- Grove, OK
POSSIBILITIES ABOUND! Commercial lot located at Hwy 59 N & 16th St in Grove. 192' of highway frontage. Priced to sell.
Janiece Elder Elder and Company
-
$65,000
- Land
- 10 Acres
- $6,500 per Acre
- 44973 S 670 Rd
- Jay, OK
WOODED WONDERLAND with large mature trees. Secluded and private. A perfect retreat. $65,000
Janiece Elder Elder and Company
-
$65,000
- Land
- 4.85 Acres
- $13,402 per Acre
- 11151 E 550 Rd
- Kansas, OK
HOLD YOUR HORSES on this 4.85 acres located between Siloam Springs and Tulsa near the Cherokee turnpike. A water well on the site makes it a perfect spot to build a home, barn, and or have pasture for a horse or two.
Janiece Elder Elder and Company
Recently Sold
-
$210,000 Sold Mar 6, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,748 Sq Ft
- 827 Chatsworth Dr
- Grove, OK
- 40% Below List
- $120/SF
- 164 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $239K
Janiece Elder Elder and Company
-
$220,000 Sold Oct 29, 2025
- Land
- 0.80 Acre Lot
- 55746 E 315 Rd
- Dennis, OK
- 19% Below List
- 52 Days On Market
Janiece Elder Elder and Company REALTORS
-
$1,200,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025
- Land
- 170.00 Acre Lot
- 0 Tbd Mt Zion Rd Rd
- Sulphur Springs, AR
- 22% Below List
- 0 Days On Market
Janiece Elder Elder and Company
-
$425,000 Sold Sep 30, 2024
- Land
- 39.65 Acre Lot
- 9190 Rothwell Rd
- Decatur, AR
- 50% Below List
- 483 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $348K
Janiece Elder Elder and Company REALTORS
-
$165,000 Sold Sep 27, 2024
- Land
- 0.88 Acre Lot
- 25810 S 580 Rd
- Afton, OK
- 13% Below List
- 116 Days On Market
Janiece Elder Elder and Company REALTORS
-
$230,000 Sold Feb 9, 2024
- Land
- 39.40 Acre Lot
- 41245 S 700 Rd
- Jay, OK
- 23% Below List
- 149 Days On Market
Janiece Elder Elder and Company
-
$225,000 Sold Dec 27, 2023
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,336 Sq Ft
- 21501 S 560 Rd
- Fairland, OK
- $168/SF
- 27 Days On Market
Janiece Elder Elder and Company
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Dec 21, 2023
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,152 Sq Ft
- 15966 W State Highway 90
- Noel, MO
- 57 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $220K
Janiece Elder Elder and Company
-
$395,000 Sold Oct 10, 2023
- 2 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,394 Sq Ft
- 56680 E 310 Rd
- Unit C-9
- Afton, OK
- 12% Below List
- $283/SF
- 403 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $696K
Janiece Elder Elder and Company
Awards and Designations
- NAR - National Association of Realtors