Section Image

Jason Wetherington

28 Closed Sales
$15.3M Total Value
$175K - $2M Price Range
$548K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Jason

Home Types: Condo, House, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 11

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,394,000
Average Sale Price
$464,667
Price Range
$320K - $540K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,490,000
Average Sale Price
$745,000
Price Range
$190K - $1.3M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,314,000
Average Sale Price
$578,500
Price Range
$320K - $920K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,490,000
Average Sale Price
$745,000
Price Range
$190K - $1.3M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$9,621,000
Average Sale Price
$601,313
Price Range
$152K - $2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$5,724,000
Average Sale Price
$477,000
Price Range
$190K - $1.3M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Jason's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Kentucky 281193
Agent Photo

Jason Wetherington