Section Image

Jay Docken

Edina Realty, Inc.
35 Closed Sales
$7.7M Total Value
$100K - $675K Price Range
$218.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Jay

Home Types: House, Commercial, Lot/Land, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$547,000
Average Sale Price
$273,500
Price Range
$234K - $313K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,052,900
Average Sale Price
$263,225
Price Range
$148K - $350K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$948,000
Average Sale Price
$237,000
Price Range
$176K - $313K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$1,900,400
Average Sale Price
$211,156
Price Range
$100K - $350K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$4,429,300
Average Sale Price
$276,831
Price Range
$163K - $675K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
19
Total Value
$3,221,842
Average Sale Price
$169,571
Price Range
$20K - $350K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Jay's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Jay Docken