Section Image

Jeb Sadler

Covington & Associates Real Estate, LLC
24 Closed Sales
$5.7M Total Value
$120K - $491.3K Price Range
$236.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Jeb

Home Types: Lot/Land, House, Commercial
Years of Experience: 24
Education: Southeastern Louisiana University

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$473,000
Average Sale Price
$236,500
Price Range
$218K - $255K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$710,000
Average Sale Price
$236,667
Price Range
$60K - $385K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,034,000
Average Sale Price
$258,500
Price Range
$150K - $411K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$904,000
Average Sale Price
$226,000
Price Range
$60K - $385K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
16
Total Value
$3,355,200
Average Sale Price
$209,700
Price Range
$35K - $411K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$2,319,760
Average Sale Price
$289,970
Price Range
$60K - $491K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Jeb's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Jeb Sadler