About Jeff
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Jeff is Experienced In
-
3 Sales
Jeff's Listings and Deals
Jeff's Recent Active Listings
-
$169,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,842 Sq Ft
- 901 E Burnside St
- Rotan, TX
Move in ready, with tasteful updates throughout! This 2BR, 2 bath home on a corner lot has the space you're looking for and is attractive inside and out! This home boasts a formal living room with hardwood floors, a den with built-in shelving, open to the dining area and kitchen, updated bathrooms, fixtures, ceiling fans, ceramic tile, carpeting and paint as well. Includes a basement with
Jeff Branson Williamson-Branson Real Estate
-
$415,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,762 Sq Ft
- 9776 County Road 258
- Clyde, TX
Your place in the country, with a home for the family and 20 acres to call your own. 3BR, 2 bath home with fireplace and rock hearth, kitchen with appliances included, attached garage and carport. The property includes perimeter and cross fencing, livestock holding pens and livestock sheds, barn with storage, workshop with electricity and window unit, 2 storage buildings. Public water provides
Jeff Branson Williamson-Branson Real Estate
-
$78,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 853 Sq Ft
- 131 20th Place
- Snyder, TX
Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac lot, this home includes a nicely sized living room with in-kitchen dining area, 2 bedrooms and full bathroom. Attached garage with automatic opener and washer/dryer connections. Chain-link fenced backyard with dog run, covered patio and storage shed. Great potential for your primary home or as a rental unit. Shown by appointment only. Buyer's agent must accompany
Jeff Branson Williamson-Branson Real Estate
-
$200,000
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,928 Sq Ft
- 294 State Highway 70 S
- Roby, TX
Well cared-for home with acreage south of Roby, TX with paved frontage on Texas Highway 70. Large living area with woodburning fireplace, galley kitchen, dedicated dining area, 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, storage in the enclosed porch. Rustic charm with natural wood, reclaimed tin and western appeal. Includes 4.8 acres, fenced for livestock, with livestock pens, stalls and sheds. Workshop with
Jeff Branson Williamson-Branson Real Estate
-
$997,100
- Land
- 153 Acres
- $6,500 per Acre
- 124 Fm 1224
- Roby, TX
Paved frontage on US Highway 180 on the south and FM 1224 on the east. Excellent visibility and access, suitable for commercial use. No zoning, no restrictions. Groundwater available with irrigation-capable water well and additional water production allotment from the Clear Fork of the Brazos River! The river crosses through the length of the property, which may be subdivided along the river for
Jeff Branson Williamson-Branson Real Estate
-
$116,000
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,185 Sq Ft
- 408 E Johnston St
- Rotan, TX
Clean and nicely maintained 2BR, 1.5 bath home on attractively landscaped interior lot. Laminate flooring, dining bar, separate dining area, half bath in master, separate utility room with full-size hookups. Fenced yard includes covered patios, storm cellar, man cave with awning and storage building. Water well is on a separate electric meter and provides ample water for the yard, garden and
Jeff Branson Williamson-Branson Real Estate
-
$22,000
- Land
- 2.5 Acres
- $8,800 per Acre
- TBD Fm 1224
- Roby, TX
OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE! 2-3 acre homesite tract with paved frontage on FM 1224, utilities accessible. Several small acreage homesite tracts available, varying between 2 to 3 acres each, with public road frontage on each tract. Utilities in the area. No zoning, no restrictions. Priced at $8,800 per acre. Pick your choice of location of the available 2-3 acre tracts. FHA, VA, USDA loans
Jeff Branson Williamson-Branson Real Estate
-
$10,000
- Land
- 0.22 Acre
- $45,455 per Acre
- 2111 Moncrief Ave
- Snyder, TX
2 vacant city lots on the corner of Moncrief and Hwy 84 east access road. Convenient location with easy access. Utilities are accessible. Zoned R3.
Jeff Branson Williamson-Branson Real Estate
-
$88,000
- Land
- 11 Acres
- $8,000 per Acre
- TBD3 County Road 405
- Merkel, TX
No zoning, no restrictions! This homesite boasts views of the surrounding countryside, with rolling hills, several homesite locations on the private higher portion or closer to the county road on the lower portion. Electric and water supplies run along the county road. Buyer to verify access to utilities. No entry presently cut in the fence from county road. Convenient location northeast of
Jeff Branson Williamson-Branson Real Estate
Recently Sold
-
$71,900 Sold Apr 23, 2026
Last List Price- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,010 Sq Ft
- 372 N Jay Ave
- Jayton, TX
- $71/SF
- 410 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $92K
Jeff Branson Williamson-Branson Real Estate
-
$88,040 Sold Apr 3, 2026
Last List Price- Land
- 12.58 Acre Lot
- TBD2 County Road 405
- Merkel, TX
- 237 Days On Market
Jeff Branson Williamson-Branson Real Estate
-
$109,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,400 Sq Ft
- 136 NW Avenue F
- Hamlin, TX
- $78/SF
- 54 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $109K
Jeff Branson Williamson-Branson Real Estate
-
$88,000 Sold Mar 6, 2026
Last List Price- Land
- 11.00 Acre Lot
- TBD4 County Road 405
- Merkel, TX
- 202 Days On Market
Jeff Branson Williamson-Branson Real Estate
-
$425,000 Sold Jan 23, 2026
Last List Price- Land
- 200.00 Acre Lot
- TBD County Road 305
- Roby, TX
- 9 Days On Market
Jeff Branson Williamson-Branson Real Estate
-
$257,600 Sold Jan 23, 2026
Last List Price- Land
- 92.00 Acre Lot
- TBD U S 180
- Roby, TX
- 17 Days On Market
Jeff Branson Williamson-Branson Real Estate
-
$24,950 Sold Sep 12, 2025
Last List Price- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 960 Sq Ft
- 507 Lois
- Unit 191
- Merkel, TX
- $26/SF
- 14 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $80K
Jeff Branson Williamson-Branson Real Estate
-
$85,000 Sold Aug 11, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,462 Sq Ft
- 511 S Lyon St
- Roby, TX
- $58/SF
- 169 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $86K
Jeff Branson Williamson-Branson Real Estate
-
$95,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,272 Sq Ft
- 311 S Church St
- Roby, TX
- $42/SF
- 387 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $112K
Jeff Branson Williamson-Branson Real Estate
Awards and Designations
- NAR - National Association of Realtors