Section Image

Jenn Schneider

Neighborhood Assistance Corporation of America
212 Closed Sales
$73.2M Total Value
$215K - $1.2M Price Range
$345.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Jenn

Home Types: Townhouse, House, Condo, MultiFamily, Co-op, Commercial
Years of Experience: 10

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$975,000
Average Sale Price
$325,000
Price Range
$245K - $435K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
57
Total Value
$20,617,880
Average Sale Price
$361,717
Price Range
$150K - $713K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,010,000
Average Sale Price
$335,000
Price Range
$245K - $435K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
107
Total Value
$37,590,780
Average Sale Price
$351,316
Price Range
$110K - $950K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$3,296,500
Average Sale Price
$329,650
Price Range
$184K - $435K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
202
Total Value
$69,950,131
Average Sale Price
$346,288
Price Range
$110K - $1.2M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Jenn's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Investments, New Construction, Property Management
Agent License: Maryland 657256-MD District of Columbia BR40000226
Agent Photo

Jenn Schneider