About Jennifer
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Seller Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Jennifer is Experienced In
-
4 Sales
-
2 Sales
Jennifer's Listings and Deals
Jennifer's Active Listings
-
$425,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,767 Sq Ft
- 5807 S Eunice Hwy
- Unit ST18
- Hobbs, NM
Charming 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home on approximately 7 acres, perfect for horse lovers or anyone seeking country living with modern comforts. Property features a spacious arena, multiple barns with stalls, a tack room, sectional fencing, and a large covered backyard patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining. A rare find offering both functionality and peaceful rural charm!
Jennifer Contreras Pyeatt Contreras Real Estate Specialists
-
$400,000
- Land
- 1.27 Acres
- $314,961 per Acre
- TBD N Alto Dr
- Hobbs, NM
Prime vacant land opportunity located conveniently near the Post Office and Magistrate Court, NM State Building. This strategically positioned property offers 1/27 acres, ideal for potential uses such as commercial development. Don't miss this chance to invest in a highly desirable location with endless potential.
Jennifer Contreras Pyeatt Contreras Real Estate Specialists
-
$8,364,000
- Land
- 24 Acres
- $348,500 per Acre
- TBD N Lovington Hwy
- Hobbs, NM
+/- 24 acres of prime land on the Lovington Hwy features highway frontage and is located near a high traffic intersection! This high traffic location is vastly growing with commercial development! The neighboring land is Covenant Hospital and right across the street is the Center of Recreational Excellence (CORE) along with Zia Park Casino, Lea County Event Center, New Mexico Junior College, and
Jennifer Contreras Pyeatt Contreras Real Estate Specialists
-
$680,000
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,123 Sq Ft
- 5001 N Carriage Rd
- Hobbs, NM
Located in the highly desirable Westminster Hollow neighborhood, this stunning 3-bedroom home offers exceptional space and amenities, including an office/mudroom and a versatile bonus room with an electric fireplace. The living room features a large vaulted ceiling and gas fireplace, creating an inviting atmosphere. The chef’s kitchen is equipped with double ovens, ample workspace, and connects
Jennifer Contreras Pyeatt Contreras Real Estate Specialists
-
$180,000
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,212 Sq Ft
- 2208 N Acoma Dr
- Hobbs, NM
This charming home offers comfortable living in a great neighborhood, featuring a spacious backyard perfect for entertaining, relaxing, or creating your own outdoor oasis. Inside, you’ll find an inviting layout filled with natural lighting that brightens every room. The eat-in kitchen is both functional and welcoming, and all kitchen appliances will stay with the home. A separate laundry room
Jennifer Contreras Pyeatt Contreras Real Estate Specialists
-
$365,000
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 2,240 Sq Ft
- 7321 W Alabama St
- Hobbs, NM
Spacious country property offering room to spread out both inside and out! This home features multiple large living areas with updated wood-look flooring, neutral tones, and abundant natural light throughout. The oversized kitchen offers ample cabinet space, a functional layout, and a unique black-and-white tile floor that adds character. Generously sized bedrooms provide flexibility for family,
Jennifer Contreras Pyeatt Contreras Real Estate Specialists
Recently Sold
-
$299,000 Sold Mar 24, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,190 Sq Ft
- 2222 N Cielo Dr
- Hobbs, NM
- $137/SF
- 8 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $296K
Jennifer Contreras Pyeatt Contreras Real Estate Specialists
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Mar 17, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,457 Sq Ft
- 1621 Bradley Ct
- Hobbs, NM
- 14 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $255K
Jennifer Contreras Pyeatt Contreras Real Estate Specialists
-
Price Undisclosed Sold May 7, 2024
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,367 Sq Ft
- 4804 W Big Red Rd
- Hobbs, NM
- 2 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $342K
Jennifer Contreras Pyeatt Contreras Real Estate Specialists
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Sep 20, 2023
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,500 Sq Ft
- 422 W Kiowa Ave
- Hobbs, NM
- 24 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $171K
Jennifer Contreras Pyeatt Contreras Real Estate Specialists
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Jul 26, 2023
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,472 Sq Ft
- 1108 W Jefferson Ave
- Lovington, NM
- 11 Days On Market
Jennifer Contreras Pyeatt Contreras Real Estate Specialists
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Sep 21, 2022
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,145 Sq Ft
- 23 Broadmoor Park
- Hobbs, NM
- 20 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $432K
Jennifer Contreras Pyeatt Contreras Real Estate Specialists
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Aug 15, 2022
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,524 Sq Ft
- 419 W Kiowa Ave
- Hobbs, NM
- 7 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $160K
Jennifer Contreras Pyeatt Contreras Real Estate Specialists
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Jul 22, 2022
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,655 Sq Ft
- 513 E Abo Dr
- Hobbs, NM
- 14 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $604K
Jennifer Contreras Pyeatt Contreras Real Estate Specialists