Section Image

Jim Splinter

Edina Realty, Inc.
72 Closed Sales
$40.2M Total Value
$234.9K - $1.9M Price Range
$558.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Jim

Home Types: House, Townhouse, Lot/Land, MultiFamily, Commercial
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$6,427,400
Average Sale Price
$714,156
Price Range
$140K - $1.6M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,850,000
Average Sale Price
$925,000
Price Range
$700K - $1.2M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
20
Total Value
$12,078,750
Average Sale Price
$603,938
Price Range
$140K - $1.6M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$2,400,000
Average Sale Price
$800,000
Price Range
$550K - $1.2M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
65
Total Value
$34,557,035
Average Sale Price
$531,647
Price Range
$50K - $1.6M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$5,656,500
Average Sale Price
$808,071
Price Range
$386K - $1.9M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Jim's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Jim Splinter