Section Image

Jodi Ross

Coldwell Banker Realty
54 Closed Sales
$45.7M Total Value
$580K - $1.6M Price Range
$845.7K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Jodi

Jodi Ross is a dedicated real estate professional known for delivering a high level of service while building lasting relationships that extend well beyond the transaction. Working primarily by referral, she is able to provide each client with personalized attention, guiding them through every step of the buying or selling process with care, clarity, and expertise.

With a genuine passion for helping others, Jodi supports clients through all stages of life—including more complex or difficult transitions—ensuring they feel confident and supported along the way. Whether assisting first-time buyers, move-up or downsizing sellers, or investors, she brings energy, professionalism, and a solutions-oriented approach to every opportunity.

A San Diego native, Jodi offers strong local market knowledge paired with a degree in Business Administration and a background as a Human Resources Manager in the biotech industry. Her experience in relocation naturally led her into real estate, where she has been licensed since 2002.
Committed to ongoing growth and excellence, Jodi has been a member of Buffini & Company since 2014 and regularly attends industry conferences, connecting with top agents across North America. She also hosts client appreciation events throughout the year as a reflection of her gratitude for the relationships she has built.
Home Types: Manufactured, House, Townhouse, Condo
Years of Experience: 24

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$12,814,500
Average Sale Price
$915,321
Price Range
$610K - $1.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$774,000
Average Sale Price
$387,000
Price Range
$290K - $484K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
18
Total Value
$16,621,500
Average Sale Price
$923,417
Price Range
$595K - $1.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$7,338,000
Average Sale Price
$815,333
Price Range
$290K - $1.4M

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
32
Total Value
$27,813,700
Average Sale Price
$869,178
Price Range
$260K - $1.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
22
Total Value
$17,852,937
Average Sale Price
$811,497
Price Range
$290K - $1.6M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Jodi's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • ABR - Accredited Buyer Representative
  • CPRES - Certified Probate Real Estate Specialist
  • LHC - Luxury Homes Certification
  • RENE - Real Estate Negotiation Expert
  • SRS - Seller Representative Specialist
Agent License: California #01355872
Agent Photo

Jodi Ross