About Joe
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Joe is Experienced In
-
4 Sales
-
1 Sale
Joe's Listings and Deals
Joe's Recent Active Listings
-
$3,990,000
- 3 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,918 Sq Ft
- 623 Delrey Rd
- Whitefish, MT
Set along the protected waters of Lazy Bay on Whitefish Lake, this rare 1.232-acre waterfront property offers privacy, recreation, and classic Montana lake living just minutes from downtown Whitefish. Located in the county with minimal CCRs and community water, this property combines flexibility with an unbeatable lifestyle setting. The 2,918 sq. ft. cabin-style home features 3 spacious master
Joe Purdy Montana Properties LLC
-
$285,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,258 Sq Ft
- 400 1st Ave E
- Eureka, MT
This enchanting house, ideally located on a corner lot in downtown Eureka, is sure to catch your eye. With multiple spacious living areas, this captivating 2 bedroom features a bright flex space perfect for a home office. From the blooming daffodils to the vibrant colors of the rose garden, this home has been meticulously maintained to preserve its charm and appeal. In addition to brand-new
Joe Purdy Montana Properties LLC
-
$125,000
- Land
- 1.22 Acres
- $102,459 per Acre
- Nhn Glen Lake Rd
- Eureka, MT
Bordering USFS acreage, this 1+ acre property has minimal covenants, DEQ approval and county road border. approx. 10 minutes to Glen Lake public access, this forested lot is a charmer! View it today!
Joe Purdy Montana Properties LLC
-
$550,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,144 Sq Ft
- 1479 Sophie Lake Rd
- Eureka, MT
Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located adjacent to the exclusive Wilderness Club Golf Course. Minutes from Sophie Lake Recreation Access and Tetrault Lake Fishing Access. Check out this exceptional home today!
Joe Purdy Montana Properties LLC
-
$3,500,000
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,293 Sq Ft
- 400 Cattail Dr
- Whitefish, MT
Check out this incredible Blanchard Lake waterfront property! 4.75 acres of mature growth timbered land with 334' lake-frontage. This 3 bedroom/3 bathroom home has a private setting on the east side of Blanchard Lake - yet only 5 minutes from downtown Whitefish! Great views on the level lot features a boat dock, fire-pit area and a deck for great outside entertaining. Set up a showing today!
Joe Purdy Montana Properties LLC
-
$595,000
- Land
- 2.51 Acres
- $237,052 per Acre
- 120 Lodge Rd
- Rexford, MT
Soak up the stunning views of Lake Koocanusa from this 2.5 acre lot in the desirable Skyview Subdivision. Whether you’re planning for today or the future, this rare find offers a family getaway or investment potential. Several homesites are available with the upper site summer-ready, complete with a large covered deck alongside a fully equipped travel trailer(available to purchase separately).
Joe Purdy Montana Properties LLC
-
$215,000
- Land
- 2.8 Acres
- $76,786 per Acre
- Lot 3 Aspen Glen Rd
- Eureka, MT
Paved private maintained road to this beautiful building lot! Excellent views in the quality Aspen Glen Subdivision - only 45 minutes from Whitefish and 10 minutes to Eureka . Power and internet borders the property along the access road. Check it out today!
Joe Purdy Montana Properties LLC
-
$1,390,000
- Land
- 47 Acres
- $29,600 per Acre
- Nhn Hwy 93 N
- Olney, MT
This 46.96 acre parcel backs directly onto state land, offering privacy, access to nature, and strong recreational potential. The property presents a rare opportunity to develop a commercially accessible, scenic & highly strategic piece of land, with a commercial access already in place.
Joe Purdy Montana Properties LLC
-
$389,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 3,371 Sq Ft
- 412 1st Ave E
- Eureka, MT
Check out this charming 1920's modified Craftsman Home! Central location featuring easy walking distance to library, stores, parks etc. One of a kind ,well-maintained 4 bedrooms and several bonus rooms! Fireplace with a wood stove insert keeps this home snuggly warm in the winter. 2 city lots on the corner and a large fenced yard,
Joe Purdy Montana Properties LLC
Recently Sold
-
$685,000 Sold May 4, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,464 Sq Ft
- 743 West Rd
- Eureka, MT
- $278/SF
- 12 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $811K
Joe Purdy Montana Properties LLC
-
$65,000 Sold Mar 3, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,104 Sq Ft
- 658 Revere Rd
- Eureka, MT
- $59/SF
- 369 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $646K
Joe Purdy Montana Properties LLC
-
$630,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,793 Sq Ft
- 3971 Glen Lake Rd
- Eureka, MT
- $226/SF
- 789 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $586K
Joe Purdy Montana Properties LLC
-
$750,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,664 Sq Ft
- 1617 Virginia Hill Rd
- Rexford, MT
- $451/SF
- 390 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $724K
Joe Purdy Montana Properties LLC
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Jan 28, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,924 Sq Ft
- 3045 Castle Rock Hill Rd
- Trego, MT
- 188 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $386K
Joe Purdy Montana Properties LLC
-
Price Undisclosed Sold May 22, 2024
- Land
- 20.00 Acre Lot
- Lot 4 Osprey Rd
- Eureka, MT
- 132 Days On Market
Joe Purdy Montana Properties LLC
-
Price Undisclosed Sold May 22, 2024
- Land
- 19.00 Acre Lot
- Lot 3 Osprey Rd
- Eureka, MT
- 132 Days On Market
Joe Purdy Montana Properties LLC
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Feb 20, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 2,348 Sq Ft
- 412 1st Ave E
- Eureka, MT
- 531 Days On Market
Joe Purdy Montana Properties LLC
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Aug 7, 2023
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,432 Sq Ft
- 145 Velvet Grove
- Eureka, MT
- 6 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $606K
Joe Purdy Montana Properties LLC