About Joey
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Joey is Experienced In
-
5 Sales
-
3 Sales
-
3 Sales
-
1 Sale
-
1 Sale
Joey's Listings and Deals
Joey's Recent Active Listings
-
$244,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,456 Sq Ft
- 227 Green Valley Rd
- Vevay, IN
Welcome home to the 3 bed 2 bath manufactured home in Switzerland County. Located 10 mins from Vevay and 15 mins from downtown Madison, Indiana. Home sits on over 2.5 acres, with nice views from either porch. Property offers a nice fenced area for the pets to play in and a 24x30 detached garage to house your toys, call today!
Joey Rider Rider Realty LLC
-
$419,900
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,690 Sq Ft
- 12810 Devers Rd
- Patriot, IN
Come hideaway in the woods at this nice brick home on 5+/- acres. Located on a private driveway off of a dead end road, this home offers privacy at its finest. The home is a 4 bedroom 3 bath sitting on a full mostly finished basement. The kitchen has hardwood floors and stainless appliances. The owners suite has a walkout to the deck, along with its own private bath and walk-in closet. The
Joey Rider Rider Realty LLC
-
$99,900
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 938 Sq Ft
- 10212 Indiana 156
- Vevay, IN
Looking for your river escape? This 2+ acre property is set up for weekend enjoyment. Property includes a well maintained single wide that has 3 bedrooms and a full bath, newer roof and heat pump. Outside is where you will be, sitting on the screened porch or enjoying the large yard space. Property has two carports along with two storage sheds, an outdoor bathroom and shower and a shared shelter
Joey Rider Rider Realty LLC
-
$284,900
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,064 Sq Ft
- 9117 Indiana 156
- Patriot, IN
Check out this partially remodeled Cape Cod modular located right outside of Patriot. This offers some of the best views of the Ohio River in the area. With over 400' of river frontage it offers a place to put your very own boat dock! Sitting on over 8.5 acres, the main floor of the home offers 2 bedrooms and 1 bath and has recently been updated with fresh paint, and new flooring. Walk out to the
Joey Rider Rider Realty LLC
-
$184,000
- Land
- 12 Acres
- $15,767 per Acre
- 15293 N State Road 156
- Patriot, IN
Have some imagination and drive? This 11+ acre tract has previously been approved as a campground with 9 sites and has two 200 amp electric services and city water! You can finish that plan out or come up with your own idea, or even just build your home overlooking the mighty Ohio River. Property out of the flood plain for your building and property right on the river for your boat, deep water
Joey Rider Rider Realty LLC
-
$81,900
- Land
- 6 Acres
- $14,243 per Acre
- 17711 Indiana 156
- Florence, IN
River lots available in beautiful Switzerland County, come enjoy the view! Situated between Patriot and Florence, these lots are along State Rd 156 and offer wonderful views of the Ohio River! Minutes to local casino, boat ramp and I-71. Call today!
Joey Rider Rider Realty LLC
-
$97,900
- Land
- 6 Acres
- $16,565 per Acre
- 17711 Indiana 156
- Florence, IN
Joey Rider Rider Realty LLC
-
$88,900
- Land
- 6 Acres
- $14,247 per Acre
- 17711 Indiana 156
- Florence, IN
Joey Rider Rider Realty LLC
-
$109,900
- Land
- 8 Acres
- $14,461 per Acre
- 17711 Indiana 156
- Florence, IN
Joey Rider Rider Realty LLC
Recently Sold
-
$475,000 Sold May 11, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 3,236 Sq Ft
- 6901 Salem Ridge Rd
- Aurora, IN
- 10% Below List
- $147/SF
- 93 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $489K
Joey Rider Rider Realty LLC
-
$289,900 Sold May 5, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,176 Sq Ft
- 12006 Old Us Highway 50
- Dillsboro, IN
- 4% Above List
- $247/SF
- 20 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $272K
Joey Rider Rider Realty LLC
-
$274,900 Sold Mar 25, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,356 Sq Ft
- 10791 Bliss Ln
- Vevay, IN
- $117/SF
- 1 Day On Market
Joey Rider Rider Realty LLC
-
$42,500 Sold Mar 5, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,056 Sq Ft
- 11974 E Enterprise Dr
- Cotton Township, IN
- $40/SF
- 0 Days On Market
Joey Rider Rider Realty LLC
-
$45,000 Sold Feb 12, 2026
- Land
- 0.70 Acre Lot
- 0 Mary Ann Dr
- Cotton Township, IN
- 0 Days On Market
Joey Rider Rider Realty LLC
-
$165,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,344 Sq Ft
- 13138 Mary Ann Dr
- Rising Sun, IN
- $123/SF
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $163K
Joey Rider Rider Realty LLC
-
$150,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025
- Land
- 30.00 Acre Lot
- 10114 Searcy Ridge
- Patriot, IN
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $140K
Joey Rider Rider Realty LLC
-
$406,716 Sold Nov 21, 2025
- Land
- 90.38 Acre Lot
- 2123 Indiana 56
- Vevay, IN
- 0 Days On Market
Joey Rider Rider Realty LLC
-
$500,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 3,133 Sq Ft
- 5057 Jackson Rd
- Vevay, IN
- $160/SF
- 1 Day On Market
- Current Est. Value $464K
Joey Rider Rider Realty LLC
Joey Rider