About John
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods John is Experienced In
-
1 Sale
John's Listings and Deals
John's Active Listings
-
$2,151,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 37366 Bone Mesa Rd
- Paonia, CO
The Hartline Ranch, located in Colorado's North Fork Valley near Paonia, offers 278 deeded acres of prime Western Colorado ranch land, including approximately 80 acres of historically irrigated ground. This Colorado ranch for sale features well-maintained improvements in excellent condition, making it ideal for both agricultural operations and rural living. Surrounded by panoramic views of the
John Fowle
Recently Sold
-
$900,000 Sold Apr 27, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,906 Sq Ft
- 14179 25 Mesa Rd
- Delta, CO
- 56% Below List
- $472/SF
- 188 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $965K
John Fowle
-
$510,000 Sold Mar 28, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,188 Sq Ft
- 19652 Fairview Rd
- Austin, CO
- 22% Below List
- $429/SF
- 289 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $477K
John Fowle Shaffer Real Estate Company
-
$385,000 Sold Mar 4, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,491 Sq Ft
- 14497 Happy Hollow Rd
- Eckert, CO
- 6% Below List
- $258/SF
- 52 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $385K
John Fowle Shaffer Real Estate Company
-
$1,000,000 Sold Apr 16, 2024
- Land
- 1,114.00 Acre Lot
- 2000 Butterfield Rd
- Hartsel, CO
- 31% Below List
- 545 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $854K
John Fowle Shaffer Real Estate Company
-
$620,000 Sold Mar 28, 2024
- Land
- 94.78 Acre Lot
- TBD Landfill
- Montrose, CO
- 11% Below List
- 214 Days On Market
John Fowle Shaffer Real Estate Company
-
$1,250,000 Sold Mar 14, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,941 Sq Ft
- 30119 J Rd
- Hotchkiss, CO
- 17% Below List
- $425/SF
- 296 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $1M
John Fowle Shaffer Real Estate Company
-
$350,000 Sold Sep 13, 2023
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,744 Sq Ft
- 34520 Hanson Mesa Rd
- Hotchkiss, CO
- 10% Below List
- $201/SF
- 190 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $547K
John Fowle Shaffer Real Estate Company
-
$172,000 Sold Aug 11, 2023
- Land
- 19.30 Acre Lot
- Lot 12 Minnesota Creek Rd
- Paonia, CO
- 7% Below List
- 434 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $178K
John Fowle Shaffer Real Estate Company
-
$850,000 Sold Mar 23, 2023
- 7 Beds
- 7.5 Baths
- 4,732 Sq Ft
- 44325 Minnesota Creek Rd
- Paonia, CO
- $180/SF
- 0 Days On Market
John Fowle Shaffer Real Estate Company
Awards and Designations
- ALC – Accredited Land Consultant
John Fowle