Section Image

John Gomez

Action Real Estate
10 Closed Sales
$6.3M Total Value
$10K - $1.5M Price Range
$626.5K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About John

I'm an expert real estate agent with Action Real Estate in Norwalk, CA and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: House, Manufactured, MultiFamily, Commercial, Lot/Land
Years of Experience: 28

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$980,000
Average Sale Price
$980,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,805,000
Average Sale Price
$902,500
Price Range
$825K - $980K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
9
Total Value
$6,140,000
Average Sale Price
$682,222
Price Range
$10K - $1.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$125,000
Average Sale Price
$125,000

John's Listings and Deals

Agent License: California 00893567
Agent Photo

John Gomez