Section Image

John Machado

Coldwell Banker Realty
12 Closed Sales
$3.9M Total Value
$210K - $799K Price Range
$326.1K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About John

I'm an expert real estate agent with Coldwell Banker Residential Real Estate in Miramar, FL and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give me a call! I'm eager to help and would love to talk to you.
Home Types: House, Lot/Land, Condo, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 9

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$700,000
Average Sale Price
$700,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$540,000
Average Sale Price
$270,000
Price Range
$265K - $275K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$700,000
Average Sale Price
$700,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$768,000
Average Sale Price
$256,000
Price Range
$228K - $275K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,076,000
Average Sale Price
$269,000
Price Range
$41K - $700K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$2,837,000
Average Sale Price
$354,625
Price Range
$210K - $799K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

John's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

John Machado