Section Image

John Prins

RE/MAX Preferred
46 Closed Sales
$20M Total Value
$231K - $1.4M Price Range
$435.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About John

Home Types: Lot/Land, Townhouse, House, Condo
Years of Experience: 18

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 5
Total Value $2,052,000
Average Sale Price $410,400
Price Range $292K - $485K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 2
Total Value $1,043,000
Average Sale Price $521,500
Price Range $500K - $543K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 9
Total Value $3,764,500
Average Sale Price $418,278
Price Range $292K - $605K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 2
Total Value $1,043,000
Average Sale Price $521,500
Price Range $500K - $543K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 28
Total Value $11,420,300
Average Sale Price $407,868
Price Range $119K - $1.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 18
Total Value $8,617,780
Average Sale Price $478,766
Price Range $125K - $890K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

John's Listings and Deals

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is John Prins, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has John Prins sold in Prior Lake, MN?

What is John Prins's track record representing buyers?

What is John Prins's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does John Prins serve?

How can I contact John Prins?

Agent Photo

John Prins