Section Image

Jonathan Jones

Tree City Realty
73 Closed Sales
$20.3M Total Value
$84K - $1.2M Price Range
$278K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Jonathan

Jonathan J. Jones, a native of Warren County, began his real estate career in 2007. He grew up with a family in the real estate and construction business. His mother, Karen Jones, is a local renowned real estate agent and his father, James E. Jones, has worked construction for more than 50 years. This up-bringing pushed him to pursue his career in real estate and investment properties.

Jonathan is married to Lacey Jones who is a nurse practitioner in Warren County and they have two children, Jackson & Ransom. He is an avid outdoorsman and enjoys spending time on the lake or in the mountains, flipping houses, or just relaxing with his friends and family. The local residents know him for his childhood musical career, where at age 13, he won the National Banjo Championship in Winfield, KS.

Jonathan’s determined attitude and perseverance has followed him through the years leading him to his new adventure as Broker / Co-Owner of Tree City Realty.
Home Types: House, Commercial, Lot/Land, Manufactured, MultiFamily, Other
Years of Experience: 14

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$4,732,800
Average Sale Price
$394,400
Price Range
$60K - $850K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,400,000
Average Sale Price
$700,000
Price Range
$585K - $815K

Production Over Time

1 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
27
Total Value
$8,588,050
Average Sale Price
$318,076
Price Range
$43K - $850K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
7
Total Value
$2,998,800
Average Sale Price
$428,400
Price Range
$150K - $815K

Production Over Time

2 Year View by Quarter

Seller Deals

Total Deals
59
Total Value
$15,521,960
Average Sale Price
$263,084
Price Range
$20K - $1.2M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
14
Total Value
$4,772,800
Average Sale Price
$340,914
Price Range
$46K - $815K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Neighborhoods Jonathan is Experienced In

Jonathan's Listings and Deals

Agent License: Tennessee 312449
Agent Photo

Jonathan Jones