About Josh
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Seller Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Josh's Listings and Deals
Josh's Active Listings
-
$675,000
- 2 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 438152 Northside Dr
- Lake City, SD
Back lot year-round home on the North Side of Roy Lake in Northeast South Dakota. Built in 2010 with 2,700 square feet of living space, this two-bedroom three-bath home is complete with Geothermal forced air heat and A/C, BDM rural water, finished two car garage, brand new 28 x 36 outbuilding, garden shed. Ground level: double stall garage, living area, bathroom, walk out patio. Upper level:
Josh Kraft Dakota View Realty & Auctions
-
$750,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,150 Sq Ft
- 116710 Roykota Dr
- Lake City, SD
Built in 2021, this three-bedroom, two-bathroom back-lot lake property offers 2,150 square feet of living space. The home sits on a 150 x 175 lot and features a bright sunroom and a relaxing three-season porch with a partially fenced yard. Inside, you'll find an open-concept floor plan with in-floor heat, ceiling fans in every room, oversized closets, pantry and laundry room. An attached two-car
Josh Kraft Dakota View Realty & Auctions
-
$250,000
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 802 7th St
- Britton, SD
Two-story home with approximately 2,800 square feet of living space, four to five bedrooms depending on one's needs as well as two bathrooms. There are several different gathering spaces and many areas for storage. The first floor has a bathroom and bedroom as well as two sunrooms, a large open kitchen, dining area and living space. There is also a large mudroom and laundry on the main floor.
Josh Kraft Dakota View Realty & Auctions
-
$127,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,496 Sq Ft
- 1401 6th St
- Britton, SD
Located on a large corner lot in Britton, SD this home has three bedrooms and two bathrooms. The property has a two-car unattached garage, a full unfinished basement with its own entrance and sits on a 150 x 140 lot. Large windows provide a panoramic view of the great yard. Schedule a showing today.
Josh Kraft Dakota View Realty & Auctions
-
$695,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,292 Sq Ft
- 11708 Schlekewy Dr W
- Lake City, SD
Well maintained log cabin located on Clear Lake - Lake City, SD. The cabin sits on 100 x 262 foot lot giving you plenty of space for lake life enjoyment. Main floor features kitchen, dining/living space, three bedrooms, one bathroom and a large lake front deck. The loft area is an open space. Walk out basement features living space, bathroom, and bonus area. Plenty of storage throughout the
Josh Kraft Dakota View Realty & Auctions
-
$139,000
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 912 Sq Ft
- 203 12th Ave
- Britton, SD
This 912 square foot home with two-bedroom one bath has been well maintained and is on a corner lot near the Event Center in the Northwest corner of Britton. The home has had numerous upgrades from the roof to the deck. The windows and exterior doors are new as well as the furnace and updated AC unit. The bathroom has been remodeled recently complete with Onyx shower. There is a 2024 22 x 12
Josh Kraft Dakota View Realty & Auctions
Recently Sold
-
$82,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,080 Sq Ft
- 1204 4th St
- Britton, SD
- 33% Below List
- $76/SF
- 269 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $109K
Josh Kraft Dakota View Realty & Auctions
-
$525,000 Sold Jan 29, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 3,752 Sq Ft
- 44279 104th St
- Veblen, SD
- 9% Below List
- $140/SF
- 15 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $236K
Josh Kraft Dakota View Realty & Auctions
-
$272,000 Sold Dec 29, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,480 Sq Ft
- 1008 10th Ave
- Britton, SD
- 3% Below List
- $110/SF
- 42 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $264K
Josh Kraft Dakota View Realty & Auctions
-
$229,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,265 Sq Ft
- 1007 5th St
- Britton, SD
- 4% Below List
- $101/SF
- 150 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $241K
Josh Kraft Dakota View Realty & Auctions
-
$275,000 Sold Dec 19, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,872 Sq Ft
- 1102 11th Ave
- Britton, SD
- 5% Below List
- $147/SF
- 95 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $267K
Josh Kraft Dakota View Realty & Auctions
-
$75,000 Sold Oct 28, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,300 Sq Ft
- 806 7th Ave
- Britton, SD
- 21% Below List
- $58/SF
- 182 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $141K
Josh Kraft Dakota View Realty & Auctions
-
$110,000 Sold Sep 12, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,050 Sq Ft
- 1005 6th St
- Britton, SD
- 21% Below List
- $105/SF
- 301 Days On Market
Josh Kraft Dakota View Realty & Auctions
-
$80,000 Sold May 5, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,200 Sq Ft
- 911 7th St
- Britton, SD
- 6% Below List
- $67/SF
- 2 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $113K
Josh Kraft Dakota View Realty & Auctions
-
$260,000 Sold Apr 22, 2025
- 5 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,400 Sq Ft
- 1113 7th St
- Britton, SD
- 6% Below List
- $108/SF
- 52 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $259K
Josh Kraft Dakota View Realty & Auctions