About Joshua
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Joshua's Listings and Deals
Joshua's Active Listings
-
$68,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,138 Sq Ft
- 407 E 5th St
- Roswell, NM
Investment Opportunity! 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with 1,138 sq. ft. of living space on an 8,250 sq. ft. lot. This property offers ceramic tile flooring throughout, a fenced front and backyard. This property needs work. Sold "As-Is." Utilities are off. Nearby attractions include: International UFO Museum and Roswell Museum & Art Center Anderson Museum of Contemporary Art New Cultural Plaza (Due to
Joshua Bootzin Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Enchanted Lands - Roswell
-
$90,000
- Land
- 40 Acres
- $2,250 per Acre
- 00 SE Main St
- Roswell, NM
This 40-acre parcel offers a rare opportunity in a prime location just off Highway 285 and Chickasaw Road. With expansive acreage and easy access to surrounding communities, the property is well-positioned for a variety of permitted uses.
-
$79,500
- Land
- 5 Acres
- $15,900 per Acre
- 000 Dandelion Ln
- Roswell, NM
5-acre parcel located just west of Roswell with views of the Capitan Mountains. The property includes a private well and nearby access to electricity, offering convenience for future development. Wide-open skies and natural surroundings provide a spacious environment while maintaining proximity to modern amenities.
-
$250,000
- Land
- 92 Acres
- $2,705 per Acre
- 000 SE Main St
- Roswell, NM
92.41 acres with highway frontage on both sides of U.S. Highway 285. Conveniently situated between Roswell and Artesia, this property offers excellent visibility and accessibility. Property is not located in a designated flood zone. With its size and location, this parcel provides opportunities for a wide range of potential uses, subject to local zoning and permitting requirements.
Recently Sold
-
$635,000 Sold Mar 5, 2026
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 3,561 Sq Ft
- 3968 S Spring Loop
- Roswell, NM
- $178/SF
- 2 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $634K
-
$79,900 Sold Dec 18, 2025
Last List Price- Land
- 1.42 Acre Lot
- 704 W Gayle St
- Roswell, NM
- 2 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $71K
-
$140,000 Sold Aug 21, 2025
Last List Price- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,172 Sq Ft
- 1010 N Missouri Ave
- Roswell, NM
- $119/SF
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $146K
-
$212,500 Sold Jun 30, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,562 Sq Ft
- 1200 Highland Rd
- Roswell, NM
- $136/SF
- 82 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $210K
-
$65,000 Sold Jun 20, 2025
Last List Price- Land
- 2.24 Acre Lot
- 3948 Cottonwood Ln
- Roswell, NM
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $186K
-
$135,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,324 Sq Ft
- 400 Coddington Rd
- Roswell, NM
- $102/SF
- 57 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $140K
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Jan 2, 2025
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,180 Sq Ft
- 613 N Washington Ave
- Roswell, NM
- 2 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $133K