Section Image

Joshua Stephens

HomeSmart
8 Closed Sales
$3.9M Total Value
$254.9K - $1.3M Price Range
$489.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Joshua

As a REALTOR at HomeSmart, I bring over 10 + years of client relationship experience to the real estate market. I earned my degree in Accounting and Business Management from the University of Phoenix, which has provided me with a strong foundation in the financial and operational aspects of real estate.
I also co-founded SDA Home Group, a real estate investment company focused on revitalizing older properties in up-and-coming neighborhoods. This experience has enhanced my ability to effectively assist both buyers and sellers.
My passion lies in understanding my clients' needs and working with their best interests at heart. I believe that clear communication and setting mutual expectations are key to successful transactions. I'm detail-oriented, committed to follow-up, and readily available via phone, text, and email.
At HomeSmart, I have access to top-notch marketing tools, advanced technology, and a dedicated team of experienced brokers who are available seven days a week to support you.
I would love the opportunity to meet with you and discuss your real estate needs. You can expect professionalism, dedication, and honesty as we navigate the buying or selling process together. Let’s get started!
Home Types: Condo, House, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 12

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$369,900
Average Sale Price
$369,900

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,994,188
Average Sale Price
$664,729
Price Range
$329K - $1.3M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$2,309,188
Average Sale Price
$577,297
Price Range
$315K - $1.3M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,607,800
Average Sale Price
$401,950
Price Range
$255K - $600K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Joshua's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, New Construction
Agent License: Georgia #360054
Agent Photo

Joshua Stephens