About Julie
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
1 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
2 Year View by Quarter
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Neighborhoods Julie is Experienced In
-
19 Sales
-
5 Sales
-
5 Sales
-
3 Sales
-
3 Sales
-
3 Sales
Julie's Listings and Deals
Julie's Active Listings
-
$527,000
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 1,824 Sq Ft
- 88 Happy Valley Rd
- Woodstock, VT
Step into a rare offering where timeless New England charm meets contemporary comfort. Originally built in 1846 and thoughtfully reimagined, this exceptional Taftsville, Vermont residence is set along Happy Valley Brook, creating a private sanctuary defined by peace, beauty, and understated elegance. Historic character is beautifully complemented by carefully curated upgrades, including
Julie Davis KW Vermont Woodstock
-
$930,000
- 4 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 2,352 Sq Ft
- 567 Churchill Rd
- Brownsville, VT
Discover a truly rare opportunity to own an extraordinary piece of Vermont countryside. This 4-bedroom, 3-bath home is set on 80 acres of pristine woodland with nearly a full mile of road frontage for exceptional accessibility and future potential. Lovingly held by the same family for over 60 years, the property is rich in history, with classic stone wall boundary lines that echo its past. This
Julie Davis KW Vermont Woodstock
Recently Sold
-
$630,000 Sold May 11, 2026
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,183 Sq Ft
- 19 Davry Way
- Woodstock, VT
- 1% Below List
- $289/SF
- 2 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $610K
Julie Davis KW Vermont Woodstock
-
$1,315,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026
- 5 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 3,925 Sq Ft
- 18 Elm St
- Norwich, VT
- 7% Above List
- $335/SF
- 4 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $1M
Julie Davis KW Vermont Woodstock
-
$70,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 924 Sq Ft
- 291 Tall Timbers Dr
- White River Junction, VT
- 44% Below List
- $76/SF
- 118 Days On Market
Julie Davis KW Vermont Woodstock
-
$270,000 Sold May 12, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 4 Baths
- 2,052 Sq Ft
- 4 Old Mill Pond Rd
- Windsor, VT
- 40% Below List
- $132/SF
- 294 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $299K
Julie Davis KW Vermont Woodstock
-
$240,000 Sold Oct 25, 2024
- 5 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,989 Sq Ft
- 23 Eric St
- Springfield, VT
- 4% Below List
- $121/SF
- 38 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $235K
Julie Davis KW Vermont Woodstock
-
$265,000 Sold Jun 7, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,605 Sq Ft
- 127 Mountains Edge Rd
- Unit 210
- Brownsville, VT
- 1% Below List
- $165/SF
- 8 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $331K
Julie Davis KW Vermont Woodstock
-
$65,000 Sold Jan 22, 2024
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 924 Sq Ft
- 178 Merrimac Cir
- Hartford, VT
- 46% Below List
- $70/SF
- 35 Days On Market
Julie Davis KW Vermont Woodstock
-
$220,000 Sold Sep 22, 2021
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,368 Sq Ft
- 27 Elmore Ct
- South Royalton, VT
- $161/SF
- 4 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $302K
Julie Davis KW Vermont Woodstock