Section Image

Julie McConnell

Hometown Property Group
11 Closed Sales
$7.1M Total Value
$290K - $1.8M Price Range
$647.6K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Julie

Home Types: House, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 21

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$500,000
Average Sale Price
$500,000

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$690,000
Average Sale Price
$690,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$930,000
Average Sale Price
$465,000
Price Range
$430K - $500K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$690,000
Average Sale Price
$690,000

Seller Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$3,379,000
Average Sale Price
$563,167
Price Range
$290K - $1.4M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$3,744,800
Average Sale Price
$748,960
Price Range
$300K - $1.8M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Julie's Listings and Deals

Other Experience

Distressed Properties, First Time Home Buyers, Foreclosures, Investments, Luxury Homes, Military Families, New Construction, Senior Communities, Short Sales
Agent Photo

Julie McConnell