Section Image

Julie Scott

BHHS RW Towne Realty
16 Closed Sales
$7M Total Value
$227.5K - $1.2M Price Range
$435.3K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Julie

Home Types: House, Mobile Homes, Multifamily, Lot/Land, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 17

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $775,500
Average Sale Price $775,500

Seller Deals

Total Deals 2
Total Value $1,003,000
Average Sale Price $501,500
Price Range $228K - $776K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 9
Total Value $3,704,400
Average Sale Price $411,600
Price Range $228K - $863K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 7
Total Value $3,260,500
Average Sale Price $465,786
Price Range $105K - $1.2M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Julie's Listings and Deals

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Julie Scott, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Julie Scott sold in Virginia Beach, VA?

What is Julie Scott's track record representing buyers?

What is Julie Scott's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Julie Scott serve?

How can I contact Julie Scott?

Agent Photo

Julie Scott