About Julie
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
-
15 Sales
-
4 Sales
-
1 Sale
-
1 Sale
Julie's Listings and Deals
Julie's Active Listings
-
$89,900
- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,360 Sq Ft
- 310 6th St NW
- East Grand Forks, MN
Step into character of this century home located in the heart of East Grand Forks MN. Featuring 3 bedrooms upstairs with a conventient half bath, this home offers endless potential for buyer looking to bring new life into a timeless property. The main level includes a spacious livingroom, dining room, kitchen and an oversized full bathroom. Downstairs you will find laundry and utility. outside
Julie Vorachek Oxford Realty
-
$885,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,304 Sq Ft
- 17021 470th St
- Pelican Rapids, MN
Oh For Pete Lake!! One-of-a-Kind Private Lake Home - 10.4 Acres on beautiful Pete Lake near Pelican Rapids, MN. Discover a rare opportunity to own 10.4 acres of pure serenity, nestled on a private lake with over 2,000 feet of pristine lake frontage, on its own peninsula. This custom-built log-style home, now only in its second ownership, offers unmatched privacy, stunning water views from every
Julie Vorachek Oxford Realty
-
$345,000
- 6 Beds
- 2.5 Baths
- 3,164 Sq Ft
- 124 Park St
- Erskine, MN
Welcome to life reimagined. This stunning year round lake home offers 120 feet shoreline and panoramic water views. Perfectly positioned to capture both sunrise reflections and golden evening sunsets, this property is a rare opportunity to own one of its breathtaking vantage points on the lake. With six spacious bedrooms and three bathrooms, this two-story has been renovated top to bottom. Every
Julie Vorachek Oxford Realty
-
$284,900
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 960 Sq Ft
- 1114 Campbell Dr
- Grand Forks, ND
Step into a home where everything feels brand new. This beautifully updated property features a completely renovated kitchen with new flooring, cabinetry, and a fresh, modern feel perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The entire home has been freshly painted and showcases brand-new carpeting throughout, installed April 30, 2026, creating a clean and cohesive look from top to bottom. The
Julie Vorachek Oxford Realty
-
$199,900
- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 630 Sq Ft
- 805 N 5th St
- Grand Forks, ND
Charming, move-in ready bungalow that blends classic character with thoughtful updates. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath home features beautiful original wood floors that bring warmth and timeless appeal throughout. The completely updated kitchen offers modern finishes and functionality, perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy your morning coffee or unwind in the evening on the inviting front
Julie Vorachek Oxford Realty
-
$349,900
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,096 Sq Ft
- 1737 Tobi Ln
- Grand Forks, ND
Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2 bath twinhome featuring an attached 2 stall garage and inviting open concept design. The main level boasts vaulted ceilings, gleaming hard floors and large windows that fill the space with natural light. The kitchen offers solid surface countertops, a center island and sliders leading to a private deck overlooking the fenced backyard
Julie Vorachek Oxford Realty
Recently Sold
-
$330,000 Sold May 8, 2026
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 900 Sq Ft
- 1270 Rachel Dr W
- West Fargo, ND
- $367/SF
- 79 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $330K
Julie Vorachek Oxford Realty
-
Sold May 1, 2026
- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 988 Sq Ft
- 622 6th Ave SE
- East Grand Forks, MN
- 118 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $260K
Julie Vorachek Oxford Realty
-
$399,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,028 Sq Ft
- 4310 Walnut St
- Grand Forks, ND
- $389/SF
- 38 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $378K
Julie Vorachek Oxford Realty
-
$169,900 Sold Dec 19, 2025
Last List Price- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 960 Sq Ft
- 101 Oak Ridge Place
- Park River, ND
- $177/SF
- 109 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $161K
Julie Vorachek Oxford Realty
-
$225,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,240 Sq Ft
- 2402 S 38th St
- Grand Forks, ND
- $181/SF
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $217K
Julie Vorachek Oxford Realty
-
$75,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025
Last List Price- 2 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,300 Sq Ft
- 1711 21st Ave S
- Unit 106
- Grand Forks, ND
- $58/SF
- 28 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $87K
Julie Vorachek Oxford Realty
-
Sold Aug 12, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,539 Sq Ft
- 19746 Hideaway Cove Dr SE
- Erskine, MN
- 216 Days On Market
Julie Vorachek Oxford Realty
-
Sold Jul 15, 2025
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 1,512 Sq Ft
- 37468 Bucks Trail
- Waubun, MN
- 25 Days On Market
Julie Vorachek Oxford Realty
-
$295,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,312 Sq Ft
- 1331 S 19th St
- Grand Forks, ND
- $225/SF
- 22 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $290K
Julie Vorachek Oxford Realty