Section Image

Junia Painter

Independent Realty Group
41 Closed Sales
$24.1M Total Value
$100K - $2.5M Price Range
$588.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Junia

Home Types: Manufactured, House, Lot/Land, MultiFamily, Condo
Years of Experience: 20

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,674,000
Average Sale Price
$418,500
Price Range
$385K - $440K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$755,000
Average Sale Price
$377,500
Price Range
$375K - $380K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
11
Total Value
$5,298,900
Average Sale Price
$481,718
Price Range
$289K - $971K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
6
Total Value
$2,895,000
Average Sale Price
$482,500
Price Range
$330K - $725K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
31
Total Value
$19,899,800
Average Sale Price
$641,929
Price Range
$99K - $2.5M

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$4,240,000
Average Sale Price
$424,000
Price Range
$100K - $725K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Junia's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
  • MRP - Military Relocation Professional

Other Experience

Investments
Agent License: 01360744 California 01360744
Agent Photo

Junia Painter