Section Image

Kara Baxter

HOME Real Estate
36 Closed Sales
$15.7M Total Value
$210K - $1.1M Price Range
$436.7K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Kara

Home Types: Condo, House, Townhouse
Years of Experience: 4

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$475,000
Average Sale Price
$237,500
Price Range
$165K - $310K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
5
Total Value
$2,972,900
Average Sale Price
$594,580
Price Range
$195K - $1.1M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$1,227,501
Average Sale Price
$306,875
Price Range
$165K - $543K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
12
Total Value
$6,120,900
Average Sale Price
$510,075
Price Range
$195K - $1.1M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
15
Total Value
$5,967,001
Average Sale Price
$397,800
Price Range
$165K - $823K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
21
Total Value
$9,752,778
Average Sale Price
$464,418
Price Range
$184K - $1.1M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Kara's Listings and Deals

Agent Photo

Kara Baxter