Section Image

Karalyn Huskins

Brick & Mortar Properties, LLC
41 Closed Sales
$11.3M Total Value
$165K - $730K Price Range
$275.4K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Karalyn

Born and raised in Knoxville, TN, I am the local realtor you need. I grew up around Knoxville areas and then attended the University of Tennessee and double schooled for real estate, where I graduated in 2021. However, I always knew I would become a realtor upon graduating high school. I felt like my purpose was to always help people and I knew there was no better way I could help than by doing something I was knowledgable about and loved; houses. I became a well-known agent in Knoxville before I branched out to Nashville areas as well as the Coastal Carolinas. Along with real estate, I became an interior designer and a project manager. Therefore, I am your triple threat woman in housing. You buy with me, I design to fit what everyone is looking for or even add my unique touch on it, I make sure the job gets done correctly, and then I put it back on the market and get your goals met all with a smile, and of course a much needed latte in hand. Beep me for an agent who cares and will guide you respectfully and straight forward. I can also tell you the best places for your breakfast burrito, pad thai, hiking spot, or a good book reading spot in town! Just read my reviews for the proof that you will not regret choosing to trust me!
Home Types: Mobile Homes, House, Lot/Land, Townhouse, Condo, Multifamily
Years of Experience: 5

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals 1
Total Value $283,900
Average Sale Price $283,900

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 7
Total Value $2,329,800
Average Sale Price $332,829
Price Range $126K - $595K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 6
Total Value $1,837,900
Average Sale Price $306,317
Price Range $9K - $730K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 16
Total Value $5,063,301
Average Sale Price $316,456
Price Range $120K - $595K

Seller Deals

Total Deals 11
Total Value $3,080,900
Average Sale Price $280,082
Price Range $9K - $730K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals 30
Total Value $8,208,801
Average Sale Price $273,627
Price Range $7K - $595K

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Karalyn's Listings and Deals

Frequently Asked Questions

Who is Karalyn Huskins, and what is their real estate background?

How many homes has Karalyn Huskins sold in Knoxville, TN?

What is Karalyn Huskins's track record representing buyers?

What is Karalyn Huskins's track record as a listing agent?

What areas does Karalyn Huskins serve?

How can I contact Karalyn Huskins?

Agent Photo

Karalyn Huskins