Section Image

Karin Gitto

Bancroft Realty Group
18 Closed Sales
$11.6M Total Value
$385K - $1.7M Price Range
$646.8K Average Price
Prior 5 years

About Karin

Karin is a Massachusetts native and has resided on the North Shore for the past 20 years. She enjoys boating, water skiing, exercising, traveling, shopping, and loves meeting new faces. She had the opportunity to travel to India and experience a culture that prides itself on very basic standards both spiritually and economically. Her energetic level is unstoppable, and she does what it takes to make the deal happen.
Home Types: House, Condo, Townhouse, MultiFamily
Years of Experience: 26
Education: Wheaton College

Transaction History

Seller Deals

Total Deals
1
Total Value
$762,500
Average Sale Price
$762,500

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
2
Total Value
$1,182,000
Average Sale Price
$591,000
Price Range
$572K - $610K

Seller Deals

Total Deals
3
Total Value
$1,582,500
Average Sale Price
$527,500
Price Range
$265K - $763K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
4
Total Value
$3,512,000
Average Sale Price
$878,000
Price Range
$572K - $1.7M

Seller Deals

Total Deals
10
Total Value
$5,336,400
Average Sale Price
$533,640
Price Range
$225K - $857K

Buyer Deals

Total Deals
8
Total Value
$6,306,000
Average Sale Price
$788,250
Price Range
$385K - $1.7M

Production Over Time

5 Year View

Karin's Listings and Deals

Awards and Designations

  • NAR - National Association of Realtors
Agent License: Massachusetts 454002129
Agent Photo

Karin Gitto