About Karla
Transaction History
- 1 Year
- 2 Year
- 5 Year
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Seller Deals
Buyer Deals
Production Over Time
5 Year View
Karla's Listings and Deals
Karla's Active Listings
-
$129,900
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,742 Sq Ft
- 203 Park Ave
- Finley, ND
If you have been searching for a home with character, space, and potential, this is it. Located in a peaceful rural community, this home offers comfortable main floor living, a quiet backyard deck for your relaxation, and a finished basement with flexibility for apartment-style living or extra living/entertaining space. Also includes a shed! Add your personal touches & make this home truly shine
Karla Thykeson - DR Viking Insurance & Realty
-
$349,900
- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,088 Sq Ft
- 402 Main Ave
- Colgate, ND
This home has it all. A 40x70 heated steel building with cement floor, acreage including a garden and apple trees, and an open concept floor plan home with vaulted ceiling. Home features a newer roof, newer furnace/air, and a new tankless water heater. All your bigger items taken care of for you to last some time. Enjoy all main floor living with some extra space below! Potential here IF needed.
Karla Thykeson - DR Viking Insurance & Realty
-
$335,000
- 3 Beds
- 3 Baths
- 2,016 Sq Ft
- 915 Bennett Ave
- Portland, ND
Enjoy what may seem like a piece of the country in this 3 bed, 2 bath home. Inside, you will experience natural light, open floor plan, and a large great room! Outside there will be a new roof & treated lumber deck! The heated shop is sure to make any hobbyist smile. This parcel sits on 2-lots. Let's make this your next forever home. Did I mention there are NO specials to worry about?
Karla Thykeson - DR Viking Insurance & Realty
-
$347,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,612 Sq Ft
- 430 Main St E
- Mayville, ND
This charming 1910 home is filled with character and timeless details. The main level features an original built in buffet, some hardwood floors, original woodwork/pillars that showcases the craftmanship of the era, wood fireplace, & cast iron stove. Classic architectural elements throughout the home give it warmth and personality while offering the comfort of everyday living
Karla Thykeson - DR Viking Insurance & Realty
-
Co-Listing Agent
$219,000
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 2,150 Sq Ft
- 222 Washington Ave
- Hatton, ND
This home has had only 2-owners! Owner improvements consist of MOST new windows, new lighting throughout, radon system, updated bathrooms, insulation added, fresh paint and a refresh to front of home! Location has the local school across the street. Don't let this opportunity pass you by~
Karla Thykeson - DR Viking Insurance & Realty
Recently Sold
-
$187,000 Sold May 1, 2026
Last List Price- 2 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,602 Sq Ft
- 306 Dakota Ave E
- Galesburg, ND
- $117/SF
- 0 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $185K
Karla Thykeson - DR Viking Insurance & Realty
-
$159,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,728 Sq Ft
- 400 Plummer Ave
- Clifford, ND
- $92/SF
- 122 Days On Market
Karla Thykeson - DR Viking Insurance & Realty
-
$159,000 Sold Dec 31, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,728 Sq Ft
- 400 W Plummer Ave
- Clifford, ND
- $92/SF
- 136 Days On Market
Karla Thykeson - DR Viking Insurance & Realty
-
$335,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025
Last List Price- 4 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,879 Sq Ft
- 2926 143rd Ave SE
- Ayr, ND
- $178/SF
- 57 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $317K
Karla Thykeson - DR Viking Insurance & Realty
-
$198,000 Sold Aug 27, 2025
Last List Price- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,403 Sq Ft
- 224 2nd St NE
- Mayville, ND
- $141/SF
- 8 Days On Market
Karla Thykeson - DR Viking Insurance & Realty
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Apr 30, 2025
- 2 Beds
- 1.5 Baths
- 1,050 Sq Ft
- 215 5th Ave NE
- Mayville, ND
- 252 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $72K
Karla Thykeson - DR Viking Insurance & Realty
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Feb 27, 2025
- 8 Beds
- 4.5 Baths
- 1,980 Sq Ft
- 409 Steele Ave
- Hope, ND
- 154 Days On Market
Karla Thykeson - DR Viking Insurance & Realty
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Dec 27, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 2 Baths
- 1,623 Sq Ft
- 323 2nd Ave NW
- Mayville, ND
- 227 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $213K
Karla Thykeson - DR Viking Insurance & Realty
-
Price Undisclosed Sold Dec 11, 2024
- 3 Beds
- 1 Bath
- 1,324 Sq Ft
- 132 3rd Ave SE
- Mayville, ND
- 82 Days On Market
- Current Est. Value $195K
Karla Thykeson - DR Viking Insurance & Realty